BCA Elite/Division 1 T20 Cup - Leading Averages (After Series 5)

Bridgetown, Barbados, September 18 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Leading averages in the 2020 BCA Elite/Division 1 Twenty20 Cup Championship after Series 5 (mid-season):


Tabulate under:



BATTING: MT-matches, I-innings, NO-not outs, R-runs, HS-highest score, Ave-average, 100-centuries, 50-fifties. * denotes not out. Qualifications: 2 innings, 75 runs, average 20.00.



BOWLING: MT-matches, O-overs, M-maidens, R-runs, W-wickets, BB-best bowling, Ave-average, ER-economy rate, 4W-four wickets, 5W-five wickets. Qualifications: 6 wickets.

BATTING                                              MT   I    NO    R     HS     Ave       100  50

Jonathan Drakes (Wanderers)                 3    2     1     91    56*   91.00     0     1

Kraigg Brathwaite (Wanderers)               5    5     3    156   52*   78.00      0     1

Jerome Jones (Wildey)                           5    4     2     93    49*   46.50      0     0

Shamar Springer (Carlton)                     5    5     2    133   42*   44.33      0     0

Mekhail Marshall (Carlton)                      5    5     1   160    58*   40.00      0     1

Javon Searles (Gladiola)                         5    4     1   114    45*   38.00      0     0

Raymond Kellman (YMPC)                      5    5     1   145     79    36.25      0      1

Tevyn Walcott (UWI ‘A’)                          5    4     1   108    55     36.00      0      1

Johann Jeremiah (UWI ‘A’)                      5    5     1   143    89     35.75      0      1

Kyle Corbin (UWI ‘A’)                              5    5     0   176   112    35.20      1     0

Zachary McCaskie (Wildey)                     5    5     0   172    106    34.40     1      0

Lamar Worrell (Yorkshire)                       5    4     0   129    44     32.25      0      0

Alcindo Holder (St. Catherine)                 3    3     0    94     88     31.33     0      1

Amari Goodridge (UWI ‘B’)                      5    5     1   125    48     31.25     0      0

Kyle Hope (Pickwick)                               5   5     0    155    57    31.00      0      1

Rashawn Worrell (BarYouth ‘B’)                5    5    1   124     46    31.00      0      0

Sadrian Ward (Isolation Cavaliers)           4     4    1     92    62*   30.66      0      1

Hakeem Perryman (BarYouth ‘A’)              5    5    1    120    75    30.00      0      1

Mario Albert (Maple)                               4     4    1     90    66*   30.00      0      1

Khalil Herbert (Isolation Cavaliers)           4     4    1     90    53    30.00      0       1

Dwayne Smith (YMPC)                            5     5     0   146   61     29.20     0       2

Vidal Crandon (UWI ‘B’)                          5     5     0    140   51    28.00     0       1

Rashidi Boucher (Spartan)                      5     4     1     84     67*  28.00     0       1

Marlon Welcome-Goodman (Carlton)       5      5     0    138   54    27.60     0       1

Yvan Grant (Pickwick)                             5     5     2     82    45*   27.33     0      0

Mikhail Austin (St. Catherine)                  4     4     0    108   48     27.00     0      0

Seth Agard (UWI ‘B’)                              5     5     2     81    28    27.00     0      0

Kadeem Alleyne (Gladiola)                      5     5     0    132    63    26.40      0      1

Brandon Thompson (Lords)                     4     4     0    105    62    26.25      0      1

Jason Greene (Wanderers)                      5     5     1    104    45    26.00      0      0

Hans Campbell (BDFSP)                          4    4     0     104   41    26.00      0       0

Rashad Haynes (BarYouth ‘B’)                 5     5     2     78     39    26.00     0        0

Dayne Doughty (Foundation)                   5    5     0     129    59    25.80     0       1

Thaj Tavernier (UWI ‘B’)                          5    5     0     129    42    25.80     0       0

Shaqkere Parris (BarYouth ‘A’)                 5    5     0     128    62   25.60      0       2

Kevin Stoute (Empire)                             5    5     1     99     51*   24.75     0       1

Kevin Wickham (BarYouth ‘A’)                  5    4     0     97     59     24.25     0       1

Carlos Maynard (Wildey)                         5    4     0     96     35     24.00     0       0

Nhamo Winn (Foundation)                       5    5     1     90     31     22.50     0       0

Neil Browne (St. Catherine)                     4     4    0     83     63     20.75     0       1

Anthony Alleyne (UWI ‘A’)                        5    4     0     82     34     20.50    0       0

Shamar Forde (Foundation)                     5     5    0    101    44     20.20     0       0

===========================================

BOWLING                                        MT    O     M     R     W     BB     Ave      ER    4W  5W

Damario Goodman (Gladiola)            5     16       1     60     9     2-6    6.66    3.75   0     0

Dwayne Smith (YMPC)                      5     14.1    0     58     8     3-4    7.25    4.09   0     0

Andre Marshall (Spartan)                  4     16       1     66     7    4-17   9.42    4.12   1     0

Dane Currency (Carlton)                   5     16.5    1     71     6    3-31  11.83   4.21   0     0

Deswin Currency (Wildey)                 5     13       0     60     6    4-14  10.00   4.61   1     0

Korie Miller (Gladiola)                       5     10.3    0     49     6    3-13   8.16    4.66   0      0

Pius Emilien (Wildey)                        5     14       0     66     6    3-21  11.00   4.71   0     0

Jamar Trotman (Gladiola)                  5     18      1      86     7    2-13  12.28   4.77   0     0

Kemar Stanford (Lords)                    4     16       1      79    7    3-9    11.28   4.93   0      0

Chaim Holder (Spartan)                    5     20       0    101    8    4-21  12.62    5.05   1      0

Michael Agard Jr. (Gladiola)               5    15.2     0     78     8    3-26    9.75    5.08   0      0

Romario Greaves (UWI ‘A’)                5    18        0     95    9     3-19  10.55    5.27   0      0

Nkosi Ross (YMPC)                           5    16        1     86     8    4-11  10.75    5.37   1       0

Jamali Lynch (Lords)                         4   14.2     0      79    6     4-32  13.16   5.51    1      0

Teriq Worrell (Gladiola)                     5    15.4     0     88    11    4-14   8.00    5.61   1      0

Nathan Sealy (Foundation)               5    20        0    118    7     2-19   16.85   5.90   0      0

Thierry Walcott (BarYouth ‘B’)           5    13       1     77      6    2-5     12.83   5.92   0      0

Cherran Thompson (Pickwick)           5    16       0     95      8    3-20   11.87   5.93   0      0

Rivaldo Clarke (BarYouth ‘A’)             5    5.4      0     34      6    4-19   5.66     6.00   1      0

Matthew Forde (UWI ‘A’)                   5    14.3    0     89     8    3-23   11.12    6.13   0      0

Rico Hurley (BDFSP)                         4    13      0     80      6    4-21   13.33   6.15    1      0

Shane Ramsay (Maple)                     4    11       0    70      7    5-16    10.00   6.36   0      1

Kemar Jabarry Smith (YMPC)             5    12      0     77      6    2-22   12.83   6.41    0      0

Khalil Herbert (Isolation Cavaliers)     4    15      0     97      6   3-14    16.16    6.46   0      0

Kirk Brome (Maple)                          4    16       0    111    6    3-19   18.50    6.93    0      0

Akeem Evelyn (Yorkshire)                 5    16       0    114     7   2-18    16.28   7.12    0       0

Sadrian Ward (Isolation Cavaliers)     4    12.2    0      99    6   3-16    16.50    8.02   0       0

Romario Parris (Yorkshire)                 5     17     0    145     7   3-26    20.71    8.52   0       0

==================================

FIELDING

Top wicket-keepers: Tevyn Walcott (UWI ‘A’) 8 (6 catches/2 stumpings); Sylvester Moore (Wanderers) 7 (6/1); Andre Roach (Empire) 5 (3/2); Shonquono Stanford (Lords) 5 (4/1); Rashad Haynes (BarYouth ‘B’) 4 (4/0); Jamal Smith (Yorkshire) 4 (1/3); Craig Holder (Pickwick) 3 (2/1); Mario Albert (Maple) 3 (0/3); Renaldo Arthur (YMPC) 3 (3/0).

Other than wicket-keepers: Jadan Jones (YMPC) 7; Michael Agard Jr. (Gladiola) 6; Kadeem Alleyne (Gladiola), Javon Searles (Gladiola), Marrodon Bend (Spartan), Jamar Ifill (UWI ‘A’), Nkosi Ross (YMPC) 5; Marlon Welcome-Goodman (Carlton), Jomel Warrican (Empire), Kyle Hope (Pickwick), Craig St. Hill (Wildey), Jerome Jones (Wildey), Jamar Yearwood (Police), Naje Bishop (St. Catherine) 4.

======================================

CENTURIES - Two.

Kyle Corbin (UWI ‘A’) 112 v Lords at 3Ws Oval (Series 5).

Zachary McCaskie (Wildey) 106 v Foundation at SJPI (Series 4).

=================================

FIVE WICKETS IN A MATCH - One instance.

Shane Ramsay (Maple) 5-16 v Isolation Cavaliers at Trents (Series 2)



We are re-designing the new BCAcricket.org website.

This temporary website will allow viewers to read the latest articles without interruption, over the next couple weeks.


Previous Article Next Article