BCA 2020 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Second Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2020-09-08 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Second Division

BCA Division 2 T20 Plate Championship, Series 4, Results, Scores, POINTS

Bridgetown, Barbados, September 8 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Summarised scores and results of play in Series 4 matches of the 2020 BCA Division 2 Twenty20 Plate Championship on September 5:

ZONE A

At Dover:

Dover beat Transport Board by 85 runs.

Dover 142-7 (plus 24 penalty runs) (20 overs) (Malcolm Powlett 30, Anthony Evelyn 23 not out, Denny Gittens 22, Renald Bourne 14, Vibert Greene 13; Trevor Greene 2-21, D. Yearwood 2-26, O. Phillips 2-32).

Transport Board 81 all out (16 overs) (K. Sargeant 25 not out, M. Jordan 12; A. Bourne 5-22, L. Kirton 4-14).

Points: Dover 4, Transport Board 0.

At Dash Valley:

Market Hill Blazers beat MappWest by six wickets.

MappWest 118-6 (20 overs) (R. Scott 28, R. Clarke 27, J. Parris 21, S. Springer 14; J. Callender 3-27).

Market Hill Blazers 119-4 (19.2 overs) (Shakeem Boyce 55 not out, J. Kirton 42 not out; C. Collymore 2-23).

Points: Blazers 4, MappWest 0.

-

At Inch Marlow:

Buffy’s Mini Mart DeAction Shop Inch Valley beat Lords by three wickets.

Lords 154-7 (20 overs) (Khalid Springer 43, Junior Collymore 43, Stefan Hinds 11; T. Dottin 2-7, Z. Alexander 2-15).

Inch Valley 155-7 (19.2 overs) (J. Forde 46 not out, R. Forde 27, T. Dottin 21, J. Harewood 11; Stefan Hinds 3-33, Khalid Springer 2-23).

Points: Inch Valley 4, Lords 0.

-

At Ellerton:

BNOC beat Horizon Finance Malvern by 83 runs.

BNOC 226-5 (20 overs) (Renaldo Hyland 80 (11x4, 2x6), Andre Harrison 58 (4x4,6×6), Rory Weekes 42, Anthony Turton 17).

Malvern 143-6 (20 overs) (Patrick Browne 88 not out (10x4, 5×6), Aubrey Towler Sr 12, Allan Young 11 not out; Andre Harrison 2-27).

Points: BNOC 4, Malvern 0.

========================

BYE: Milo Lodge.

————————————

ZONE B

At Brighton:

The St. Michael School beat Iris Walker Pioneers by 21 runs.

St. Michael 75 all out (17 overs) (Darius Joseph 24, Daniel Joseph 14; Aaliyah. D. Alleyne 2-11, Keila Elliott 2-19).

Pioneers 54 all out (18.1.overs) (Keila Elliott 10; Saamel Cooper 2-1, Thalha Mahmud 2-9, Daniel Joseph 2-18).

Points: St. Michael 4, Pioneers 0.

-

At Bayville:

North Stars beat Graydon Sealy by 77 runs.

North Stars 153-7 (12 penalty runs) (20 overs) (J. Hinds 50, J. Farley 43, Shamario Depeiza 11; A Cobham 4-25, Azan Bennett 2-23).

Graydon Sealy 88 all out (20 overs) (Edwin Currency-Barnett 18, J Durant 14, Rashoun Archer 12; K. Boyce 3-16).

Points: North Stars 4, Graydon Sealy 0.

-

At Husbands:

King’s Park beat Amaze Queen’s College by seven wickets.

Queen’s College 83-5 (20 overs) (D. Roach 20, G. Muhajiri 15, X. Baptiste 10; Oswald Hoyte 2-1).

King’s Park 86-3 (18.2 overs) (M. Stuart 25, S. Prescod 22 not out, T. Forde 14 not out; X. Baptiste 2-22).

Points: King’s Park 4, Queen’s College 0.

At KMV Oval:

IDL Walkers Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers beat Foundation by five wickets.

Foundation 114-6 (20 overs) (Kamario Grant 50, Jamario St Hill 13, Jordan Layne 12, Jousha Dorne 11; DaCosta Atherley 2-13, Jeremy Bowen 2-14, Kareem Knight 2-23).

Isolation Cavaliers 115-5 (18.4 overs) (Kevin Vaughn 28, Jeremy Bowen 27, DaCosta Atherley 20 not out, Kareem Knight 13; Christian Clarke 2-15).

NB: Match was played September 6

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 4, Foundation 0.

===============================

BYE: Carlton.

ZONE C

At Passage Road:

Passage United beat QEH by eight wickets.

QEH 100 all out (18.4 overs) (T. Graham 20, O. Sandiford 17, P. Thompson 14; T. Small 3-15, A. Auguste 2-14, C. Cumberbatch 2-18, A. Trim 2-28).

Passage United 104-2 (12.5 overs) (G. Gaskin 43 not out, A. Auguste 22 not out).

Points: Passage United 4, QEH 0.

-

At Weymouth:

Police beat Cupid Cavaliers by six wickets.

Cupid Cavaliers 123-7 (20 overs) (Noel Barnum 44, Jamele Blair 23, Anthony Debiden 17, Antonio Gill 15; Dwayne Yearwood 3-21, Ramon Harewood 2-15).

Police 124-4 (18.4 overs) (Renaldo Downes 44, Karran Bhola 42; Ishmeal Dhanraj 2-12).

Points: Police 4, Cavaliers 0.

At Bridgefield:

Earthworks Melrose beat Windward by 28 runs.

Melrose 105 all out (19 overs) (Sherwin Straker 53, Andrew Foster 23; D Ramrattan 4-22, A. Lythcott 2-16, P.J. Rodriguez 2-27).

Windward 77-5 (20 overs) (D. Sealy 23, L. Springer 21 not out, A. Thornton 12 not out, K. Skeete 2-17).

Points: Melrose 4, Windward 0.

At The Whim:

Midas Magic Ipswich beat Wibix by 20 runs.

Ipswich 140-5 (20 overs) (Stefan Holder 52, A. Harris 29 not out, S. Marshall 21, A. Marshall 14; Robin Trotman 3-16).

Wibix 120 all out (19.1 overs) (Newton Lewis 46, L. Waithe 25, R. Pile 19; S. Marshall 2-13, J. Watson 2-27, R. Marshall 2-29).

Points: Ipswich 4, Wibix 0.

==============================

BYE: Crane & Equipment Brereton.

ZONE D

At Shorey Village:

Conrad Hunte beat Standard by 35 runs.

Conrad Hunte 137 all out (20 overs) (Dale Richards 75, R. R. Rock 27; D. Roach 2-7, S. Headley 2-22).

Standard 102-7 (20 overs) (S. Hinds 33, A. Leacock 3-121, Dale Richards 2-7, Errol Watson 2-14).

Points: Conrad Hunte 4, Standard 0.

-

At Lower Estate:

Benson Mini Mart Melbourne beat Roberts Manufacturing Sheffield by 39 runs.

Melbourne 173-8 (20 overs) (Fitzroy Needham 64, G. Boyce 38, D. Maynard 19, A. Ifill 13, B. Chandler 11; Q. Smith 2-14, S. Brathwaite 2-36).

Sheffield 134-4 (20 overs) (K. Cox 33, K. Rollins 31 not out, J. Harry 28, S. Brathwaite 22).

Points: Melbourne 4, Sheffield 0.

At Fairy Valley:

Crane Resort St. Catherine beat BDF by 15 runs.

St. Catherine 133-9 (20 overs) (C. Griffith 54, M. Holder 32, S. Griffith 10; J. Gittens 4-18, A. Weekes 2-23).

BDF 118-6 (20 overs) (C. Proverbs 40, J. Mayers 33, S. Mayers 10; R. Straughn 3-21).

NB: Match was played September 6.

Points: St. Catherine 4, BDF 0.

===========================

BYE: Empire and Prison Officers

ZONE E

At Bagatelle:

Benfica beat Welches Redmans Village Bagatelle SSC by eight wickets.

WRBSSC 135-4 (20 overs) (Sean Armstrong 40, Owen Birch 33, Shane Jordan 28, Jabari Gibson 14 not out; Samuel Quallis 2-27).

Benfica 138-2 (16.3 overs) (Antoine Forde 68 not out, Ian Drakes 31, Brian Neblett 18 not out).

Points: Benfica 4, WRBSCC 0.

-

At Dayrells Road:

Wanderers beat Harrison College by 27 runs.

Wanderers 130-3 (20 overs) (Yusuf Nadgee 53 not out, David Grant 38 not out, William Clarke 10; Zakariyya Nana 2-20).

Harrison College 103-8 (20 overs) (Corey Edwards 31, Jaden Webster 26, Kyle Edwards 16; Ezron Walrond 4-17, Gavin Beresford 2-14).

NB: Match was played September 6.

Points: Wanderers 4, Harrison College 0.

-

At Foursquare Oval:

St. Joseph Cultural beat ESA Field Pickwick by six wickets.

Pickwick 131-6 (minus 5 penalty runs) (20 overs) (George Harris 38 not out, Michael Matthews 24, Jakeem Pollard 15 not out, Jetari Prescod 13; Ken Mayers 3-19).

St. Joseph Cultural 127-4 (17.3 overs) (Ken Mayers 43, Devon Barrow 29, Jason Nicholls 22, Lloyd Smith 10 not out; Justin Parris 2-15).

NB: Match was played September 6.

Points: St. Joseph Cultural 4, Pickwick 0.

=============================

BYE: ESSO Tweedside Maxwell.

=========================

POINTS (with matches in brackets):

ZONE A: Market Hill 14 (4), Inch Valley 14 (4), BNOC 12 (3), MappWest 10 (4), Lords 8 (3), Dover 6 (4), Transport Board 0 (3), Lodge 0 (3), Malvern 0 (4).

ZONE B: North Stars 12 (4), Isolation Cavaliers 12 (3), Foundation 8 (3), King’s Park 8 (4), St. Michael 8 (4), Carlton 6 (3), Graydon Sealy 4 (4), I. W. Pioneers 4 (3), Queen’s College 2 (4).

ZONE C: Ipswich 14 (4), Police 12 (3), Passage United 10 (4), Melrose 8 (4), Cupid Cavaliers 6 (3), Windward 6 (4), Wibix 4 (3), QEH 2 (4), Brereton 2 (3).

ZONE D: St. Catherine 14 (4), BDF 10 (4), Conrad Hunte 10 (4), Prison Officers 6 (2), Melbourne 6 (3), Standard 2 (2), Empire 2 (3), Sheffield 2 (4).

ZONE E: St. Joseph Cultural 10 (4), Benfica 10 (3), Wanderers 10 (3), Maxwell 8 (3), WRBSSC 6 (4), Harrison College 4 (3), Pickwick 0 (4).

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2020-09-08
Division Second Division
Related Second Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Dale Richards

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 5 0 165 66 33.00 0 1 2011 Sagicor Cup
2. Dale Richards (Carlton) 9 14 0 519 102 37.07 1 4 2011 First Division
3. Dale Richards (Carlton) 3 3 1 92 64 46.00 0 1 2011 Sagicor Twenty20
4. Dale Richards (Carlton) 3 3 0 50 36 16.67 0 0 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
5. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 8 0 445 117 55.63 2 2 2010 First Division
6. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 2 0 32 27 16.00 0 0 2010 Sagicor Cup
7. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 2 0 56 54 28.00 0 1 2009 Sagicor Cup
8. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 4 0 202 112 50.50 1 1 2009 First Division
9. Dale Richards (Carlton) 4 4 0 122 83 30.50 0 1 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
10. Dale Richards (Carlton) 1 2 0 35 35 17.50 0 0 2008 First Division
11. Dale Richards (Carlton) 5 5 1 247 69* 61.75 0 3 2007 Sagicor Cup
12. Dale Richards (Carlton) 1 2 0 72 48 36.00 0 0 2007 Banks First Division
13. Dale Richards (Carlton) 7 7 1 337 202* 56.17 1 1 2006 Sagicor Cup
14. Dale Richards (Carlton) 5 9 1 377 66 47.12 0 4 2006 Banks First Division
15. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 9 0 232 56 25.77 0 3 2005 First Division
16. Dale Richards (Carlton) 11 16 4 841 119* 70.08 4 3 2004 First Division
17. Dale Richards (Carlton) 10 13 0 421 81 32.38 0 3 2003 First Division
18. Dale Richards (Carlton) 4 6 1 337 144 67.44 1 2 2002 First Division
19. Dale Richards (Carlton) 10 16 3 611 114 47.00 2 3 2001 First Division
20. Dale Richards (Carlton) 9 17 1 395 74 24.68 0 2 2000 First Division
21. Dale Richards (St. Catherine) 4 6 0 48 23 8.00 0 0 1997 First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2020