BCA 2020 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Second Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2020-09-02 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Second Division

BCA Division 2 T20 Plate Championship, Series 3, Results, Scores, POINTS

Bridgetown, Barbados, September 2 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Summarised scores and results of play in Series 3 matches of the 2020 BCA Division 2 Plate Twenty20 Championship on August 29:

ZONE A

At Market Hill:

No result. No play because of rain.

Market Hill Blazers v Dover.

Points: Blazers 2, Dover 2.

At Inch Marlow:

No result.

Buffy’s Mini Mart De Action Shop Inch Valley 196 all out (plus 48 penalty runs) (20 overs) (Arnold Ellis 64, Tremaine Dottin 62, R. Ince 25, J. Harewood 11, R. Forde 11, J. Phillips 10) v MappWest.

Points: Inch Valley 2, MappWest 2.

At Woodbourne:

BNOC beat Milo Lodge by nine wickets.

Lodge 110-7 (20 overs) (N. Forde 35, D. Miller 35; K. Browne 2-15, W. Straker 2-33).

BNOC 113-1 (11.1 overs) (Kelvin Patterson 57 not out (6×6, 3×4), R. Hyland 29 not out).

NB: Match was played August 30.

Points: BNOC 4, Lodge 0.

At Lowlands:

Lords beat Horizon Finance Malvern by eight wickets.

Malvern 118-6 (20 overs).

Lords 119-2 (18 overs) (Khalid Springer 42 not out, Mario Boyce 31 not out, Ezra O’Neale 25).

NB: Match was played August 30.

Points: Lords 4, Malvern 0.

================================

BYE: Transport Board SSC.

ZONE B

At Husbands:

No result. No play because of rain.

Queen’s College v Carlton.

Points: Queen’s College 2, Carlton 2.

-

At Bayville:

King’s Park beat Graydon Sealy by three wickets.

Graydon Sealy 77-8 (20 overs) (Shaquon Bramble 28, Rashoun Archer 19, Edwin Currency-Barnett 15; Jayden Yarde 3-8, Matthew Alleyne 2-8).

King's Park 80-7 (18 overs) (Micah Stuart 39 not out, Shannon Prescod 20; Rashoun Archer 2-14).

Points: King’s Park 4, Graydon Sealy 0.

-

At Kensington Oval:

Foundation beat Iris Walker Pioneers by virtue of a faster run rate.

Foundation 150-3 (20 overs) (Kamario Grant 66 not out, Baggio Worrell 65; Allison Gordon 2-17).

IW Pioneers 10-5 (5.5 overs) (Rondre Yearwood 2-0, Adjani Watkins 2-7).

Points: Foundation 4, Pioneers 0.

At Martindale’s Road:

North Stars beat The St. Michael School by 60 runs.

North Stars 151-5 (20 overs) (Ian Broomes 64, Javon Farley 39; S. Cooper 3-42).

St. Michael 91 all out (15.3 overs) (K. Boyce 4-28, S. Griffith 3-29, Ian Broomes 2-14).

Points: North Stars 4, St. Michael 0.

===========================

BYE: IDL Walkers Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers.

ZONE C

At Passage Road:

No result. No play because of rain.

Passage United v Windward.

Points: Passage United 2, Windward 2.

-

At Lears:

No result.

Crane & Equipment Brereton 115-9 (20 overs) (D. Sealy 32, I. Lucas 28, D. Clarke 11; J. Blair 2-16, A. Debiden 2-21).

Cupid Cavaliers 12-2 (1.3 overs).

Points: Cupid Cavaliers 2, Brereton 2.

-

At Eden Lodge:

No result.

Ipswich 173 all out (20 overs) (Stefan Holder 71, Kemar Hood 21, Depedro Jordan 12; J. Munroe 3-30, P. Thompson 2-13, R. Harper 2-35) v QEH.

Points: Ipswich 2, QEH 2.

At Weymouth:

Police beat Earthworks Melrose by five wickets.

Melrose 95 all out (18.5 overs) (Sherwich Straker 19, Andrew Foster 16, Anthony Hope 13, Denis Small 12; Kevon Connell 3-28, Denis Murray 2-5, Dwayne Yearwood 2-8, Alva Alexander 2-21).

Police 96-5 (16.4 overs) (Chad Linton 30, Rasheed Padmore 28, Donniko Sergeant 12; Barry Lowe 2-16, Andrew Foster 2-17).

Points: Police 4, Melrose 0.

============================

BYE: Wibix.

ZONE D

At Bayfield:

No result.

Empire 101-9 (20 overs) (R. Greene 28, R. Lovell-Goodman 19 not out, R. Spencer 15, N. Thorne 15; Derick Bishop 4-12, G. Browne 3-18, R. Straughn 2-20) v Crane Resort St. Catherine..

Points: St. Catherine 2, Empire 2.

At Oxnards:

No result. No play because of rain.

Melbourne v BDF.

Points: Melbourne 2, BDF 2.

At Shorey Village:

No result.

Prison Officers 23-4 (11 overs) (R. Caster 12 not out; W. Rock 2-4) v Conrad Hunte..

Points: Conrad Hunte 2, Prison Officers 2.

-

At Orange Hill:

No result. No play because of rain.

Standard v Sheffield.

Points: Standard 2, Sheffield 2.

ZONE E

At Bagatelle:

No result.

Wanderers 148-3 (18 overs) (Yusuf Nagdee 37, Mark Sealy 35, Gavin Beresford 33 not out, Edward Ince 22 not out, William Clarke 15) v Welches Redmans Village Bagatelle SSC.

Points: WRBSCC 2, Wanderers 2.

-

At Briar Hall:

ESSO Tweedside Maxwell beat ESA Field Pickwick by eight wickets.

Pickwick 123-7 (plus 12 penalty runs) (20 overs) (T. Skeete 30, G. Harris 19, M. Matthews 17, W. Warren 16; T. Hazlewood 2-31).

Maxwell 139-2 (14.2 overs) (N. Knight 43, Winston Herbert 36 not out, A. Atkinson 21, H. Mason 18).

Points: Maxwell 4, Pickwick 0.

At Blenheim ‘A’:

No result.

St. Joseph Cultural 108 all out (19.1 overs) (C. Holder 30, D. E. Phillips 26, K. Mayers 16, R. Phillips 15; K. Bynoe 2-21, I. Drakes 2-36).

Benfica 2-1 (0.1 overs).

Points: Benfica 2, St. Joseph Cultural 2.

=============================

BYE: Harrison College.

===========================

POINTS (with matches in brackets):

ZONE A: Market Hill 10 (3), MappWest 10 (3), Inch Valley 10 (3), BNOC 8 (2), Lords 8 (2), Dover 2 (3), Transport Board 0 (2), Lodge 0 (3), Malvern 0 (3),

ZONE B: Foundation 8 (2), Isolation Cavaliers 8 (2), North Stars 8 (3), Carlton 6 (3), Graydon Sealy 4 (3), King’s Park 4 (3), St. Michael 4 (3), I. W. Pioneers 4 (2), Queen’s College 2 (3).

ZONE C: Ipswich 10 (3), Police 8 (2), Cupid Cavaliers 6 (2), Windward 6 (3), Passage United 6 (3), Wibix 4 (2), Melrose 4 (3), QEH 2 (3), Brereton 2 (3).

ZONE D: BDF 10 (3), St. Catherine 10 (3), Prison Officers 6 (2), Conrad Hunte 6 (3), Melbourne 2 (2), Empire 2 (3), Sheffield 2 (3), Standard 2 (1).

ZONE E: Maxwell 8 (3), St. Joseph Cultural 6 (3), Benfica 6 (2), Wanderers 6 (2), WRBSSC 6 (3), Harrison College 4 (2), Pickwick 0 (3).

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2020-09-02
Division Second Division
Related Second Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Kelvin Patterson

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Kelvin Patterson (LIME) 3 3 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 2009 Sagicor Cup
2. Kelvin Patterson (LIME) 3 6 2 117 39* 29.25 0 0 2009 First Division
3. Kelvin Patterson (LIME) 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Kelvin Patterson (LIME) 3 12.4 5 25 3 8.33 2-15 0 0 1.97 2009 Sagicor Cup
2. Kelvin Patterson (LIME) 3 47.0 10 174 5 34.80 3-26 0 0 3.70 2009 First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2020