BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Region & WICB News

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2019-11-08 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Region & WICB News

Charles Griffith St. John Invitational T20 Classic, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, November 8 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Summarised scores and results of play in the second annual Charles Griffith St. John Development Council Invitational Twenty20 tapeball Classic at Gall Hill:

Tuesday, November 5

Arthur Holder X1 beat Dwight Sutherland X1 by ten wickets.

Dwight Sutherland X1 44 all out (10.5 overs) (Lemar Mascoll 2-5, Bruce Chandler 2-10, Shaquille Layne 2-19).

Arthur Holder X1 46-0 (5 overs) (Corey Hoyte 24 not out).

Points: Arthur Holder X1 4, Dwight Sutherland X1 0.

Umpires: Tyrone Crawford; Dwayne Estwick.

Scorer: Leslay Prescod.

============================

Wednesday, November 6

Rescheduled match

Unruly Hitters beat C. O. Williams and Badat Auto Parts Combined Stars by 41 runs.

Unruly Hitters 98 all out (18.3 overs) (Shane Howard 23, Kareem Knight 21; Dario Cumberbatch 4-16, Sheldon Blades 3-2).

Combined Stars 57 all out (Jabarry Doughlin 3-9, Jamel Morris 3-13, Kareem Knight 2-8).

Points: Unruly Hitters 4, Combined Stars 0.

Umpires: Lawson Cummins, Randolph McCollin.

Scorer: Leslay Prescod.

===========================

POINTS

Zone A: Blazers 8, Belair Stars 8, Caribbean Mix 6, Fireball 2.

Zone B: RCY 10, Mumbai Indians 6, Sherbourne 6, Next Generation 2.

Zone C: Green Team 8 (2), Arthur Holder X1 4 (2), Dwight Sutherland X1 4 (2), Clifton Hall 0 (2).

Zone D: Friends 8 (2), Unruly Hitters 8 (2), Combined Stars 0 (2), The Lodge School 0 (2).

NB: Zones A& B have completed their matches.

===========================

Upcoming Matches:

Sunday, November 10

Zone D: C. O. Williams Combined Stars v The Lodge School – 4.00 p.m.

K & R Variety Green Team v Clifton Hall – 8.00 p.m.

Final Preliminary match - Monday, November 11

Zone C: Dira’s Bar & Friends v Unruly Hitters – 8.00 p.m.

==========================

Knockout Round (All matches commence at 8.00 p.m.)

Quarter-final 1 – Saturday, November 16 – Winner Zone A v 2nd Place Zone B

Quarter-final 2 – Sunday, November 17 – Winner Zone B v 2nd Place Zone A

Quarter-final 3 – Monday, November 18 – Winner Zone C v 2nd Place Zone D

Quarter-final 4 – Tuesday, November 19 – Winner Zone D v 2nd Place Zone C

======================

Semi-final 1 – Sunday, November 24 – Winner of QF1 v Winner of QF4

Semi-final 2 – Monday, November 25 – Winner of QF2 v Winner of QF3

============================

Final – Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2019-11-08
Division Region & WICB News
Related Region & WICB News Articles

Featured in this Article: Dario Cumberbatch

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 2 2 0 8 7 4.00 0 0 2019 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 4 7 1 41 14 6.83 0 0 2018 Elite Division
3. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 2 1 1 6 6* 0.00 0 0 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
4. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 2015 Elite Division
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 2 5.0 0 44 1 44.00 1-23 0 0 8.80 2019 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 4 43.1 5 166 6 27.67 5-52 1 0 3.85 2018 Elite Division
3. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 2 4.0 0 30 1 30.00 1-30 0 0 7.50 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
4. Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 1 3.0 1 2 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 0.66 2015 Elite Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019