BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Region & WICB News

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2019-11-01 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Region & WICB News

Charles Griffith St. John Invitational T20 Classic, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, November 1 - (www.bcacricket.org): Summarised scores and results of play in the second annual Charles Griffith St. John development Council Invitational Twenty20 tapeball Classic at Gall Hill:

MATCH 13 - Monday, October 28

A & A Mumbai Indians beat Next Generation by 148 runs.

Mumbai Indians 195-6 (20 overs) (Ahmed Hafegee 46, Mohamed Lokhat 37, Asef Mangera 27, Salim Bhamjee 23 not out, Sajid Hafegee 19; Shakhem Hurdle 3-43).

Next Generation 47 all out (10 overs) (Abdullah Bhamjee 4-12, Salim Bhamjee 3-10, Mohamed Mangera 3-12)

Points: Mumbai Indians 4, Next Generation 0.

Umpires: Lawson Cummins, Randolph McCollin.

Scorer: Leslay Prescod.

=========================

MATCH 14 - Tuesday, October 29

Shorelinez n Stuffers Inc. Blazers beat Mark’s Auto Spares Belair Stars by 3 runs.

Blazers 125-7 (20 overs) (Chad Puckerin 38, Diego Stuart 18, Kevin Stoute 15).

Belair Stars 122-7 (20 overs) (Jevon Grosvenor 35, Jadan Jones 18, Deswin Currency 12; Kyle Franklin 3-24, Dayne Doughty 2-18).

Points: Blazers 4, Belair Stars 0.

Umpires: Tyrone D Crawford, Dwayne Estwick.

Scorer: Leslay Prescod.

===========================

MATCH 15 (Rescheduled) - Wednesday, October 30

K & R Variety Green Team beat Dwight Sutherland X1 by 174 runs.

Green Team 219-3 (20 overs) (Ashley Nurse 112 not out, Ulric Batson 41 not out, Kemar Harte 24; Chad Payne 2-29).

Dwight Sutherland X1 45 all out (12.5 overs) (Richmael Jordan 3-14)

Points: Green Team 4, DS X1 0.

Umpires: Lamar Clarke, Geoffrey Reid.

Scorer: Leslay Prescod.

==================================

POINTS

Zone A: Blazers 8 (3), Belair Stars 8 (3), Caribbean Mix 4 (2), Fireball 0 (2).

NB: Blazers and Belair Stars have completed their matches.

Zone B: RCY 8 (2), Mumbai Indians 4 (2), Sherbourne 4 (2), Next Generation 0 (2).

Zone C: Green Team 8 (2), Arthur Holder X1 4 (2), Dwight Sutherland X1 4 (2), Clifton Hall 0 (2).

Zone D: Unruly Hitters 4 (1), Friends 4 (1), Combined Stars 0 (1), The Lodge School 0 (1).

================================

Upcoming Matches:

Saturday, November 2

Zone D – Dira’s Bar & Friends v The Lodge School – 8.00 p.m.

Sunday, November 3

Zone A – Caribbean Mix v Fireball - 4.00 p.m.

Zone B – RCY v Next Generation – 8.00 p.m.

Monday, November 4

Zone B - A & A Mumbai Indians v 3D Building & Maintenance Sherbourne – 8.00 p.m.

Tuesday, November 5

Zone C. – Arthur Holder X1 v Dwight Sutherland X1 – 8.00 p.m.

Wednesday, November 6 (rescheduled match)

Zone D – C. O. Williams Combined Stars v Unruly Hitters

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2019-11-01
Division Region & WICB News
Related Region & WICB News Articles

Featured in this Article: Ashley Nurse

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 6 6 1 160 51 32.00 0 1 2019 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 4 7 0 223 82 31.86 0 1 2019 Elite Division
3. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 4 7 0 259 78 37.00 0 2 2018 Elite Division
4. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 5 5 0 70 38 14.00 0 0 2018 BCA Super Cup
5. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 6 6 3 217 80* 72.33 0 1 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
6. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 4 4 0 88 39 22.00 0 0 2016 Sagicor Twenty20
7. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 3 3 0 1 1 0.33 0 0 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
8. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 11 14 2 255 42 21.25 0 0 2010 First Division
9. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 3 3 0 59 38 19.67 0 0 2010 Sagicor Cup
10. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 8 8 1 226 95 32.29 0 2 2009 Sagicor Cup
11. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 11 19 1 404 61* 22.44 0 3 2009 First Division
12. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 4 4 2 97 53* 48.50 0 1 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
13. Ashley Nurse (Cable & Wireless) 7 10 2 160 66* 20.00 0 2 2008 First Division
14. Ashley Nurse (Cable & Wireless) 8 8 0 112 42 14.00 0 0 2008 Sagicor Cup
15. Ashley Nurse (Bdos Youth) 7 9 0 272 139 30.22 1 0 2007 Banks First Division
16. Ashley Nurse (Bdos Youth) 6 5 0 67 31 13.40 0 0 2007 Sagicor Cup
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 4 73.5 12 298 19 15.68 6-106 2 0 4.04 2019 Elite Division
2. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 6 23.0 0 171 5 34.20 2-20 0 0 7.43 2019 Sagicor Twenty20
3. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 5 48.2 3 168 14 12.00 5-30 1 0 3.48 2018 BCA Super Cup
4. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 4 74.4 10 259 18 14.38 5-41 2 0 3.46 2018 Elite Division
5. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 6 23.0 0 129 9 14.33 4-15 1 0 5.61 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
6. Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 4 15.0 0 83 3 27.67 2-16 0 0 5.53 2016 Sagicor Twenty20
7. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 3 21.0 0 77 5 15.40 3-42 0 0 3.67 2010 Sagicor Cup
8. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 11 173.4 33 463 21 22.05 4-48 0 0 2.67 2010 First Division
9. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 3 12.0 0 71 3 23.67 2-18 0 0 5.92 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
10. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 4 16.0 2 59 6 9.83 3-18 0 0 3.69 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
11. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 11 177.4 28 556 34 16.35 8-47 2 1 3.13 2009 First Division
12. Ashley Nurse (LIME) 8 73.0 12 295 14 21.07 4-42 1 0 4.04 2009 Sagicor Cup
13. Ashley Nurse (Cable & Wireless) 8 61.1 11 208 12 17.33 3-15 0 0 3.40 2008 Sagicor Cup
14. Ashley Nurse (Cable & Wireless) 7 89.1 14 321 17 18.88 4-26 0 0 3.60 2008 First Division
15. Ashley Nurse (Bdos Youth) 6 32.3 5 141 8 17.63 4-17 1 0 4.34 2007 Sagicor Cup
16. Ashley Nurse (Bdos Youth) 7 48.2 7 215 6 35.83 2-52 0 0 4.45 2007 Banks First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019