BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Second Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2019-10-21 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Second Division

BCA Division 2 Championship, Series 9 & 10, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, October 21 (www.bcacricket.org) - Summarised scores and results of play in Series 9 and 10 matches of the 2019 BCA Division 2 Championship:

SERIES 9 - September 7 & 14:

ZONE A

At Dayrells Road:

Match drawn.

Wanderers 166-8 (29 overs) (Gavin Beresford 76, Che Cumberbatch 42, Yusuf Nagdee 21; Carlo Morris 3-37, Justin Branker 2-36) and 181-9 (Ian Bradshaw 50 not out, Yusuf Nagdee 32, Samad Motara 23, Wayne Field 19, Bernard Frost 11; Saurav Worrell 4-59, Adrian Caddle 3-15).

Carlton 183-3 (29 overs) (Vonrick Nurse 88, Ron Cumberbatch 47, Carlo Morris 26 not out, Adrian Caddle 16 not out; Gavin Beresford 2-41).

Points: Carlton 3, Wanderers 1.

-

At Content:

BRC beat Iris Walker Pioneers by ten wickets.

Pioneers 19 all out (123.3 overs) (Everton Batson 4-6, Kurwyn Selman 3-11) and 51 all out (Keila Elliott 11; Rodney Brathwaite 6-11).

BRC 60-3 declared (Michael Hinds 28 not out, Josh Yearwood 13 not out; Savyair Byron-Toney 2-28 and 16-0.

Points: BRC 8, Pioneers 0.

At Oxnards:

Benson Mini Mart Melbourne beat Wibix by seven wickets.

Wibix 140-8 (35 overs) (Brian Forde 50, Ronald Pile 31, Sean Cheltenham 17, Julian Gibbons 12 not out; Bruce Chandler 3-15, Shawn Waldron 2-28) and 88 all out (Brian Forde 15, Ronald Pile 15, Nicholas Millar 13, Robin Trotman 12, Stefan Waterman 11; Shawn Burgess 6-38, Bruce Chandler 4-28).

Melbourne 108 all out (18.1 overs) (Shawn Waldron 33, Dayne Maynard 18, Barry Chandler 15, Shawn Burgess 12; Robin Trotman 3-18, Brian Forde 2-3, Julian Gibbons 2-13) and 121-3 (Curtis Inniss 67 not out, Bruce Chandler 22, Dwayne Lynch 12, Antonio Bishop 10 not out).

Points: Melbourne 8, Wibix 3.

At Padmore Village:

Maxwell beat Prison Officers by five wickets.

Prison Officers 121-4 (23 overs) (J. Holder 35, Dwight Bowen 25, Tevin Lowe 21 not out, Rico Carter 12; Antonio Atkins 3-25) and 120 all out (Dwight Bowen 48, Elson Douglas 20, Jamon Miller 13, Rico Carter 12).

Maxwell 117-7 (23 overs) (Michael Roach 44, Omar Eversley 38, Wendell Nicholls; Jayson Gittens 2-29) and 124-5 (Winston Herbert 70 not out, Michael Roach 24, Omar Eversley 12; Tevin Lowe 3-27).

Points: Maxwell 8, Prison Officers 3.

At Blades Hill:

Passage United won by default from St. Mark’s Old Scholars who could not field a team.

Points: Passage United 8, St. Mark’s OS 0.

At Orange Hill:

Market Hill beat Standard by 100 runs.

Market Hill 131 all out (Mario Callender 24, Ryan Grannum 17, Horace Holder 16, Bryan Carroll 16, Shakeem Boyce 14; Dave Roach 2-44) and 128-7 declared (Shaquon Greene 29, Bryan Carroll 27, Dennis Neptune 11, Horace Holder 11; Dario Mayers 5-48).

Standard 53 all out (Samuel Vaughn 14) and 106 all out (Andre Scott-Headley 23, Justin Blackman 17, Christian Gill 12; Shakeem Boyce 5-12, Horace Holder 2-18).

Points: Market Hill 8, Standard 0.

=========================

BYE: Roberts Manufacturing Sheffield.

-

ZONE B

At Inch Marlow:

Buffy’s Mini Mart Inch Valley by Amaze Queen’s College by 20 runs.

Inch Valley 124-6 (23 overs) (Jarvis Forde 57, Corey Scantlebury 23; Ryan Holford 2-10, Jared Maloney 2-17) and 108 all out (Jarvis Forde 51, Jerry Kirton 17, Junior Prescod 17; Jared Maloney 3-15, Dominic Brathwaite 3-34, Christian Haynes 2-48).

Queen’s College 111-4 (23 overs) (Aaron Griffith 32, Ryan Holford 29, Christian Haynes 17, Nathan Collymore 11, Joshua Harris 10; Jerry Kirton 2-10) and 101 all out (Ryan Holford 38, Christian Haynes 16, Damani Roach 12, Yahya Memi 10; Corey Scantlebury 3-49, Jerry Kirton 3-23).

Points: Inch Valley 8, Queen’s College 0.

-

At Dover:

Dover beat Central by nine wickets.

Central 82 all out (19.5 overs) (David Forde 41, Alan Haynes 13 not out, Derick Waithe 12; Vibert Greene 6-11 (including a hat-trick), Litchfield Kirton 4-40) and 101 all out (plus 25 penalty runs) (David Forde 31, Alan Haynes 13; Litchfield Kirton 5-34, Ewart Williams 2-34, Vibert Greene 2-13).

Dover 197-7 (35 overs) (Malcolm Powlett 40, Wilbur Bruce 40, Renald Bourne 32, Denny Gittens 34, Vibert Greene 22, Ryan Durant 18) and 14-1.

Points: Dover 8, Central 0.

-

At Drax Hall:

Crane Resort St. Catherine beat W. Gittens Landscaping and Maintenance Transport Board by 93 runs.

St. Catherine 140-5 (26 overs) (Michael Holder 39 not out, Travis Gittens 32 not out, Dale Mason 27; Adriel Goodridge 3-20, Leonard Brathwaite 2-30) and 91-5 (Charles Griffith 48, Derick Bishop 20; Leonard Brathwaite 3-42).

Transport Board 107-6 (26 overs) and 31 all out (Neville Griffith 12; Derick Bishop 5-15, George Browne 3-14, Michael Holder 2-2).

Points: St. Catherine 8, Transport Board 0.

At Crab Hill:

Match drawn.

North Stars 34 all out (15.5 overs) (Javon Farley 12; Kemio Bynoe 5-17, Anthony Stuart 2-4) and 116 all out (Rico Auguste 44, Greg Phillips 18, Javon Farley 16, K Babb 14; Tyrone Blackman 3-35, Ian Drakes 2-6).

Benfica 79-3 declared (Roland Crichlow 28 not out, Antonio Forde 19, Ian Drakes 13, Bryan Neblett 10; Javon Farley 2-10) and 34-4 (Shavel Griffith 3-17).

Points: Benfica 3, North Stars 1.

-

At Wotton:

Wotton won by default from St. John Cultural who did not field a team.

Points: Wotton 8, St. John Cultural 0.

At Shorey Village:

Match drawn.

Lords 133 all out (31 overs) (Andre Brathwaite 36, Haroon Austin 32, Damian Hinds 24, Mario Boyce 11, Stephan Hinds 10 not out; Julian Clarke 3-9, Andre Leacock 2-10, Errol Watson 2-23)

Conrad Hunte 136-9 (27.3 overs) (Wendell Rock 49, Dale Richards 19, Peter Headley 17 not out, Edward Riley 15, Julian Clarke 10; Omar Griffith 3-28, Stephan Hinds 2-15, Damian Hinds 2-20, Mario Boyce 2-40).

Points: Conrad Hunte 3, Lords 1.

=========================

BYE: QEH.

-

ZONE C

At King’s Park:

ICBL Empire beat Exquisite Joinery King’s Park by seven wickets.

King’s Park 155-7 (33 overs) (Oswald Hoyte 58, Mark Pierce 26, Roy Blackman 19, David Moore 10, Matthew Alleyne 10; Carleon Brome 2-35, Ian Perryman 2-32) and 79 all out (David Moore 16, Roland McConney 12, Henderson Sargeant 12, Roy Blackman 12 not out; Marlon Blagrove 6-21, Alston Harris 2-24).

Empire 166-8 (33 overs) (Jabari Brathwaite 49, Yekini Miller 32, Marlon Blagrove 27 not out, Carleon Brome 20; Alvin Bolden 3-37, Teddy Garnes 2-32) and 69-3 (Jabari Brathwaite 32 not out, Yekini Miller 27).

Points: Empire 8, King’s Park 0.

At Ellerton:

MappWest beat Horizon Finance Malvern by 113 runs.

MappWest CC 133-8 (28 overs) (Carlton Collymore 32 not out, Richard Boyce 22, Jamon Parris 17, Ricardo Alleyne 16; Charles Belgrave 4-24, Creighton Hurley 2-25) and 175-7 declared (Jamon Parris 54, Christopher Coombs 48, Stephen Barrow 32 not out; Charles Belgrave 2-14, Floyd Sobers 2-19).

Malvern 74 all out (20.2 overs) (Aubrey Towler 30; Winston Gittens 4-17, Stephen Barrow 3-10, Carlton Collymore 3-27) and 121 all out (Creighton Hurley 55, Christopher Hinkson 15; Carlton Collymore 5-35, Winston Gittens 2-22).

Points: MappWest CC 8, Malvern 0.

At Eden Lodge:

Ipswich beat Police by nine wickets.

Police 128 all out (21.3 overs) (Russell Jordan 45, Vincent Bradshaw 30, Donniko Sargeant 22, Jiovanni Forde-Watson 3-4, Sehon Dixon 2-6, Stefan Holder 2-16) and 97 all out (Dwayne Yearwood 19, Troy Jordan 17, Carl Marshall 14 not out, Chad Linton 12; Jomo Prass 5-33, Jiovanni Forde-Watson 2-26).

Ipswich 211 all out (28.3 overs) (Stefan Holder 78, Keemar Hood 36, Jomo Prass 28, Jiovanni Forde-Watson 13, Shurian Franklyn 11, Andre Richards 11 not out; Alva Alexander 3-36, Dwayne Yearwood 3-38, Donniko Sargeant 2-20) and 16-1 (Shawn Smith 16 not out).

Points: Ipswich 8, Police 0.

At Brereton:

Match drawn.

BNOC 200-6 (30 overs) (Wesley Straker 52 not out, Gordon Maxwell 34, Michael Griffith 28, Brian Johnson 27, Rory Weekes 22, Anthony Morris 17; Dave Harewood 2-36) and 195-6 declared (Brian Johnson 86 not out, Ron Bates 44, Kevin Leacock 35; Dave Harewood 4-39).

Crane & Equipment Brereton 155 all out (29.3 overs) (Adrian Jones 60, Daniel Wilkinson 27, John Kellman 18; Steffun Griffith 3-27, Anthony Morris 2-32, Kevin Callender 2-34, Gregory Small 2-42) and 81-8 John Kellman 17 not out, Ishmael Lucas 19; Kevin Callender 3-23, Gregory Small 2-2, Steffun Griffith 2-14).

Points: BNOC 3, Brereton 1.

-

At Bridgefield:

Cupid Cavaliers beat Earthworks Melrose by 110 runs.

Cavaliers 147-7 (23 overs) (Terry Pilgrim 61, Vickram Jaisingh 26 not out, Jamelle Blair 19; Victor Patrick 3-41) and 144-5 declared (Noel Barnum 43 not out, Devon Davson 37, Vickram Jaisingh 25; Owen Gibson 2-32).

Melrose 83 all out (21 overs) (Renaldo Holder 20, Anthony Hope 12; Sylvester Caddle 5-24, Anthony Ellis 2-19, Khadafy Cummins 2-30) and 98 all out (Khadafy Cummins 7-40, Sylvester Caddle 2-19).

Points: Cavaliers 8, Melrose 0.

-

At Fairy Valley:

BDF beat Windward by 10 wickets.

Windward 111-9 (30 overs) (Kemar Carter 20, Andrew Lytchott 20, Andrew Thornton 18; Azard Weekes 3-20, Winston Burnett 2-7, Wayne Pierce 2-24, Jamar Gittens 2-26) and 104 all out (Andre Archer 24, Anthony Edghill 16, David Sealy 15, Andrew Browne 12, Kemar Carter 11; Jamar Gittens 2-13, Dario Burnham 2-14, Damien Farley 2-16).

BDF 173-5 declared (19.2 overs) (Jayson Gittens 50 not out, Dwayne McCollin 40, Marlon Howard 39, Jason Mayers 28, Dindial Ramrattan 2-45, Andre Archer 2-53) and 43-0 (Dwayne McCollin 23, Marlon Howard 20).

Points: BDF 8, Windward 0.

=========================

BYE: ESAField Pickwick.

===================================

POINTS (After Series 9):

ZONE A – Carlton 55 (9), Maxwell 49 (8), Wanderers 45 (8), Melbourne 41 (8), Market Hill 38 (8), Sheffield 30 (8), Wibix 29 (8), Prison Officers 24 (8), Standard 19 (8), BRC 19 (8), Passage United 12 (9), St. Mark’s Old Scholars 9 (9), Pioneers 1 (9).

ZONE B – Conrad Hunte 49 (8), St. Catherine 46 (8), Dover 44 (8), Benfica 43 (9), Lords 35 (8), Central 25 (8), St. John Cultural 24 (8), Wotton 24 (9), Transport Board 23 (8), North Stars 19 (8), Queen’s College 12 (9), Inch Valley 11 (9), QEH 4 (8).

ZONE C – Cupid Cavaliers 57 (9) BDF 54 (8), BNOC 39 (8), Ipswich 32 (9), Police 30 (8), Brereton 28 (8), Malvern 24 (9), King’s Park 22 (8), MappWest 18 (9), Empire 17 (8), Pickwick 12 (8), Melrose 7 (8), Windward 3 (8).

==============================

SERIES 10 - September 21 & 28

ZONE A

At Briar Hall:

Match drawn.

Maxwell 129-8 (27 overs) and 162-7 (Michael Roach 53, John Stuart 45 not out, Anthony Atkins 26; Justin Branker 5-35).

Carlton 182-6 (27 overs) (Alex Branch 15 not out, Amari Waithe 10 not out).

Points: Carlton 3, Maxwell 1.

-

At Padmore Village:

Prison Officers won by default from St. Mark’s Old Scholars who failed to field a team.

Points: Prison Officers 8, St. Mark’s OS 0.

-

At Lower Estate:

NB: Match ended prematurely. BCA to rule on the outcome.

Sheffield 153-9 (32.5 overs) (Keaton Cox 72, Dario Selman 26, Quadre Smith 18, Leandro Walker 13; Eldred Boyce 3-19, Greg Boyce 3-23).

Melbourne 187-4 (25 overs) (Curtis Inniss 59, Bruce Chandler 42, Dwayne Lynch 24, Carlisle Broomes 21, Shawn Burgess 20 not out; George Reifer 3-22).

-

At Market Hill:

Market Hill beat Wanderers by three wickets.

Wanderers 117-4 (30 overs) (Ian Bradshaw 45 not out, Yusuf Nagdee 24, Gavin Beresford 12; Kevin Lorde 2-11, Shaquon Greene 2-29) and 115 all out (Yusuf Nagdee 48, Bernard Frost 43, David Grant 13, Ian Bradshaw 10; Shaquon Greene 5-43, Kevin Lorde 3-28).

Market Hill 96 all out (21.3 overs) (Julian Parris 27, Mario Callender 20, Horace Holder 10; Zephan Browne 3-3, Mark Springer 2-13) and 137-7 (Julian Parris 34, Bryan Carroll 25, Shakeem Boyce 20, Ryan Grannum 15, Horace Holder 15; Gavin Beresford 3-35, Ian Bradshaw 2-17).

Points: Market Hill 8, Wanderers 3.

-

At Passage Road:

Passage United won by default from BRC who did not take the field for the latter part of Passage United second innings.

BRC 81 all out (27 overs) (David Small 27, Orlando Greaves 18; Micah Grant 5-15) and 142 all out (plus 25 penalty runs) (Kurwyn Selman 37, Michael Hinds 19, Everton Batson 19; Raymond Auguste 4-26, Micah Grant 3-57).

Passage United 115-8 (27 overs) (Albert Auguste 30, Tyler Small 30, Micah Grant 19 not out; Josh Yearwood 5-30, Everton Batson 2-22) and 130-4 (Micah Grant 53 not out, Tyler Small 25, Alamar Lashley 17; Josh Yearwood 3-32).

Points: Passage United 8, BRC 0.

-

At Orange Hill:

Standard beat Wibix by 95 runs.

Standard 195-5 (27 overs) (Dario Mayers 79, Damion Blackman 66, Shawn Hinds 10) and 52-6 declared (Ricky Greaves 18, Dario Mayers 13, Samuel Vaughn 11; Stefan Waterman 5-27).

Wibix 76 all out (25 overs) (Nicholas Millar 20, Rawle Cumberbatch 18, Brian Forde 14; Dave Roach 4-19, Samuel Vaughn 2-9, Dario Mayers 2-19) and 76 all out (Ronald Pile 29, Fabian Clarke 13 not out, Robin Trotman 11; Dario Mayers 4-22, Justin Blackman 2-27)

Points: Standard 8, Wibix 0.

===========================

BYE: Iris Walkers Pioneers.

-

ZONE B

At Dover:

Dover beat Buffy’s Mini Mart De Action Shop Inch Valley by nine wickets.

Inch Valley 105-6 (24 overs) (Jeremy King 27, Sherwin Ellis 21, Kenny Miller-Jones 15, Richard Ince 14, Wayne Jones 11 not out; Litchfield Kirton 2-23) and 71 all out (Richard Ince 25, Jeremy King 16; Litchfield Kirton 6-23)

Dover 156-4 (24 overs) (Ryan Durant 34 not out, Renald Bourne 28, Wilbur Bruce 25, Denny Gittens 23, Malcolm Powlett 11 not out; Richard Ince 2-33) and 21-1 (Denny Gittens 13).

Points: Dover 8, Inch Valley 0.

At Shorey Village:

Conrad Hunte beat Central by an innings and 68 runs.

Conrad Hunte 173-5 declared (26 overs) (Andrew Yearwood 51, Dale Richards 46, John Clarke 30 not out, Dave Springer 29).

Central 53 all out (20.5 overs) (Allan Haynes 12; Romel Rock 4-14, Peter Headley 3-3, Errol Watson 2-13) and 52 all out (David Pitt 26; Romel Rock 3-0, Peter Headley 3-9, Errol Watson 3-26).

Points: Conrad Hunte 8, Central 0.

At Drax Hall:

W. Gittens Landscaping and Maintenance Transport Board won by default from QEH who failed to field a team.

Points: Transport Board 8, QEH 0.

-

At Gall Hill:

Crane Resort St. Catherine beat St. John Cultural by an innings and 88 runs.

St. Catherine 209-5 (24 overs) (Dale Mason 56, Derick Bishop 56, Michael Holder 36, Christopher Griffith 25, Ronaldo Rudder 21; Malcolm Knight 2-33, Lamar Mayers 2-49).

St John Cultural 50 all out (17.1 overs) (Anthony Harewood 16, Jeff Mullin 13; Derick Bishop 4-18, Derwin Thompson 3-16, Dario Cumberbatch 2-8) and 71 all out (Oneal Padmore 22, Carlisle Small 14; Derick Bishop 6-40, Derwin Thompson 3-26).

Points: St. Catherine 8, St. John Cultural 0.

-

At Blenheim ‘A’:

Match drawn.

Benfica 131-9 (26 overs) (Sydney Munro 36, Anthony Stuart 30, Kemio Bynoe 11, Ian Drakes 10, Andre Brathwaite 3-15, Ezra Oneale 3-46, Stefan Hinds 2-24) and 134-3 declared (Roland Crichlow 66, Ian Drakes 28, Antonio Forde 14 no, Mervin Stepney 10 not out, Stefan Hinds 2-41).

Lords 46 all out (11.5 overs) (Ian Drakes 6-31, Kemio Bynoe 4-9) and 193-9 (Junior Collymore 39, Stefan Hinds 38, Ezra Oneale 28, Byron Agard 26 not out, Mario Boyce 14, Haroon Austin 12, Kemio Bynoe 5-49, Theo Chandler 2-50).

Points: Benfica 3, Lords 1.

At Wotton:

Match drawn.

Wotton 132-5 (24 overs) (Gavin Isaacs 68, Ricardo Chase 21, Kenville Yearwood 10 not out; Javon Farley 2-20) and 83-7 declared (Justin Sealy 17, Kenville Yearwood 15, Keith Seale 14, Ricardo Chase 10; Javon Farley 5-37, Raheem Levy 2-39).

North Stars 68-7 (24 overs) (Randolph Roach 15 not out, Nathan Small 13; Tony Parris 11 not out; Selwyn Purcell 4-20) and 108-7 (Javon Farley 31, Randolph Roach 26, Rodwell London 22; Selwyn Purcell 3-24, Dale Murrell 2-25, Brandon Sealy 2-26).

Points: Wotton 3, North Stars 1.

==========================

BYE: Amaze Queen’s College.

ZONE C

At Lucas Street:

Match drawn.

Pickwick 245-2 (29 overs) (Ryan Arthur 159 not out, Rondelle Yearwood 61 not out, Andre Archer 2-42) and 122-9 declared (Ryan Arthur 33, Michael Agard 31, Winston Warren 15, Donnell Sylvester 10; Dindial Ramrattan 7-70).

Windward 182-2 (29 overs) (Raymond Thornton 106 not out, Andre Archer 42 not out) and 133-9 (Andrew Thornton 42, Raymond Thornton 24, David Sealy 22, Andre Archer 17; Rondelle Yearwood 5-54, Shawn Sealy 2-25).

Points: Pickwick 3, Windward 1.

At Brereton:

Crane & Equipment Brereton beat Earthworks Melrose by an innings and 36 runs.

Melrose 104 all out (Deron Cadogan 28, Anthony Burrowes 21, Deverson Carter 21; Dave Harewood 5-24, John Kellman 3-42) and 119 all out (Anthony Burrowes 51 not out, Deverson Carter 22, Owen Gibson 16; John Kellman 7-59, Dave Harewood 2-31).

Brereton 259-3 declared (31 overs) (Adrian Jones 174 not out, Stephen Wilkinson 45, Damien Sealy 13; Anthony Hope 2-58).

Points: Brereton 8, Melrose 0.

-

At Woodbourne:

Match drawn.

Police 177 all out (28 overs) (Dwayne Yearwood 51, Russell Jordan 33, Chad Linton 23, Ian Shepherd 21; Wesley Straker 2-28, Gregory Small 2-35) and 104-4 (Donniko Sargeant 28 not out, Dwayne Yearwood 22, Andrew Sargeant 14, Chad Linton 12, Kareem Callender 2-17).

BNOC 198-8 (Antonio Morris 66, Wayne Breedy 21, Gordon Maxwell 20, Michael Griffith 15, Ron Bates 10; Kareem Callender 2-17, Dwayne Yearwood 2-20, Duane Davis 2-23, Chad Linton 2-27).

Points: BNOC 3, Police 1.

At Eden Lodge:

Ipswich beat Horizon Finance Malvern by an innings and 182 runs.

Ipswich 275-4 (plus 25 penalty runs) (19 overs) (Stefan Holder 126, Kemar Hood 82, R Husbands 21, K Bowen 12).

Malvern 67-8 (19 overs) (Jomo Prass 5-27) and 51 all out (C Hurley 25, Stefan holder 3-2, Jomo Prass 2-17).

Points: Ipswich 8, Malvern 0.

-

At Dash Valley:

Match drawn.

MappWest 113-8 (26 overs) (Richard Boyce 30, Paul Jones 23; Marlon Blagrove 3-15, Cecil King 3-25) and 79-9 declared (Paul Jones 29, Steven Barrow 20; Cecil King 3-43).

Empire 71-7 (26 overs) (Nicholas Bowen 24 not out; Winston Gittens 4-16) and 67-6 (Yekini Miller 12, Cecil King 14 not out, Nicholas Bowen 10; Jelani Lewis 3-26, Carlton Collymore 2-10).

Points: MappWest 3, Empire 1.

-

At King’s Park:

Match drawn.

BDF 105 all out (24 overs) (Wayne Pierce 24, Omar Dwayne McCollin 24, Omar Gollop 15, David Burnham 15; Mathew Alleyne 4-18, Oswald Hoyte 3-27, Kienel Mayers 2-4) and 186 all out (Jamar Gittens 59, Renford Prescod 30, Wayne Pierce 20, Dwayne McCollin 18, Dario Burnham 18; David Moore 6-27, Kienel Mayers 2-41).

King’s Park 146 all out (33.1 overs) (Roy Blackman 53, David Moore 21, Henderson Sargeant 16, Oswald Hoyte 12; Wayne Pierce 5-38, Jamar Gittens 2-25) and 112-4 (David Moore 37, Roy Blackman 37, Mathew Alleyne 19; Dario Burnham 2-22).

Points: King’s Park 3, BDF 1.

================================

BYE: Cupid Cavaliers.

===================================

POINTS (After Series 10):

ZONE A – Carlton 58 (10), Maxwell 50 (9), Market Hill 46 (9), Wanderers 45 (9), Melbourne 41 (8), Prison Officers 32 (9), Sheffield 30 (8), Wibix 29 (9), Standard 27 (9), Passage United 20 (10), BRC 19 (9), St. Mark’s Old Scholars 9 (10), Pioneers 1 (9).

ZONE B – Conrad Hunte 57 (9), St. Catherine 54 (9), Dover 52 (9), Benfica 46 (10), Lords 36 (9), Transport Board 31 (9), Wotton 27 (10), Central 25 (9), St. John Cultural 24 (9), North Stars 20 (9), Queen’s College 12 (9), Inch Valley 11 (10), QEH 4 (9).

ZONE C – Cupid Cavaliers 57 (9), BDF 55 (9), BNOC 42 (9), Ipswich 40 (10), Brereton 36 (9), Police 31 (9), King’s Park 25 (9), Malvern 24 (10), MappWest 21 (10), Empire 18 (9), Pickwick 15 (9), Melrose 7 (9), Windward 4 (9).

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2019-10-21
Division Second Division
Related Second Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Adrian Jones

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Adrian Jones (YMPC) 1 1 0 41 41 41.00 0 0 2008 First Division
2. Adrian Jones (YMPC) 1 1 0 22 22 22.00 0 0 2007 Sagicor Cup
3. Adrian Jones (YMPC) 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 0 0 2007 Banks First Division
4. Adrian Jones (YMPC) 3 5 0 138 59 27.60 0 2 2006 Banks First Division
5. Adrian Jones (YMPC) 13 24 1 282 56 12.26 0 1 1999 First Division
6. Adrian Jones (YMPC) 12 21 2 378 84 19.89 0 1 1997 First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019