BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Second Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2019-08-26 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Second Division

BCA Division 2 Championship, Series 6 & 7, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, August 26 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Summarised scores and results of play in Series 6 & 7 matches of the 2019 BCA Division 2 championship:

SERIES 6 - July 13 & 20

ZONE A

At Brighton:

Maxwell won by default from Iris Walker Pioneers who were unable to field a team.

Points: Maxwell 8, Pioneers 0.

At Oxnards:

Carlton beat Benson Mini Mart Melbourne by nine runs.

Carlton 145-9 (31 overs) (Sachin Clarke 35, Dondre Jones 26, Rudolph Prescod 23, Carlo Morris 19, Carlo Boyce 14, Alex Branch 14; Kirk Graham 4-22, Eldred Boyce 3-22) and 141 all out (Julian Boyce 29, Carlo Morris 23, Sachin Clarke 20, Dondre Jones 19, Kadian Jordan 13; Greg Boyce 4-41, Eldred Boyce 3-17, Kirk Graham 2-45).

Melbourne 129 all out (25.2 overs) (Curtis Inniss 31, Dayne Maynard 15, Shawn Walrond 14 not out, Carlisle Broomes 12; Carlo Morris 4-17, Kishan Ram 2-11, Rico John 2-33) and 148 all out (Curtis Inniss 39, Dwayne Lynch 39, Shawn Waldron 23, Greg Boyce 14; Kishan Ram 5-47, Rico John 2-6, Carlo Morris 2-47).

Points: Carlton 8, Melbourne 0.

At Blades Hill:

BRC beat St. Mark’s Old Scholars by an innings and 41 runs.

St. Mark’s Old Scholars 86 all out (23.5 overs) (Aaron Bancroft 23, Sean Hunte 17, James Monroe 16; Everton Batson 4-12, Lamar Fergusson 2-16) and 150 all out (James Monroe 49, Aaron Bancroft 29, Sean Hunte 22 not out; Lamar Fergusson 3-58, Brathwaite 2-35).

BRC 277-7 (26 overs) (Michael Hinds 139 not out, Durwyn Selman 44, Lamar Fergusson 30, David Small 38 not out, Lamar Fergusson 30; Ainsley Jordan 3-73).

Points: BRC 8, St. Mark’s OS 0.

At Market Hill:

Roberts Manufacturing Sheffield beat Market Hill by seven wickets.

Market Hill 164 all out (32.2 overs) (Demar Graham 38 not out, Horace Holder 28, Bryan Carroll 21, Mario Callender 15, Shakeem Boyce 14, Dennis Weekes 11; George Reifer 3-29, Akeem Franklin 2-30).

Sheffield 165-3 (30.1 overs) (Dario Selman 60 not out, George Reifer 53 not out, Dario Babb 13, Ronaldo Walcott 11; Shakeem Boyce 2-47).

NB: Match was reduced to one day due to the state of the pitch and field being deemed unsuitable for play on the first day.

Points: Sheffield 5, Market Hill 0.

At Passage Road:

Wanderers beat Passage United by seven wickets.

Passage United 177-6 (30 overs) (Tyler Small 36 not out, Micaiah Grant 32, Shane Forde 29, Raymond Auguste 23, Albert Auguste 18, Royston McCloud 11; Dominic Hart 2-30) and 107 all out (Shane Forde 39 not out, Raymond Auguste 19, Micaiah Grant 16; Zephan Brown 2-22, Hayden Hart 2-26, Mark Springer 2-30).

Wanderers 195-3 (30 overs) Ian Bradshaw 70 not out, David Grant 27, Hayden Hart 27, Yusuf Nagdee 25 not out; Richard Greenidge 2-33) and 92-3 (Ian Bradshaw 29 not out, Dominic Hart 29, Yusuf Nagdee 13 not out, David Grant 11; Jason Lewis 2-34).

Points: Wanderers 8, Passage United 0.

At Padmore Village:

Match drawn.

Prison Officers 158-9 (32 overs) (Dwight Bowen 47, Jayson Gittens 18, Tevin Lowe 17, Elson Douglas 14, Rico Carter 13, Dennis Burrowes 13, J. Holder 10; Samuel Vaughn 3-40, Justin Blackman 3-45, Shawn Hinds 2-12) and 181-5.

Standard 153-6 (29 overs) (Justin Blackman 40, Dario Mayers 25, Stephenson Hinds 20, Wayne Williams 13, Shemar Headley 14; Elson Douglas 2-21, Tevin Lowe 2-32) and 84-4.

Points: Prison Officers 3, Standard 1.

======================

BYE: Wibix

-

ZONE B

At Inch Marlow:

Crane Resort St. Catherine beat Buffy’s Mini Mart De Action Shop Inch Valley by an innings and 18 runs.

Inch Valley 95 all out (28.3 overs) (Andre Harewood 29, Rashon Inniss 14; Akeem Greaves 4-20, Brian Shepherd 2-16) and 26 all out (Derick Bishop 5-11, Derwin Thompson 3-4).

St. Catherine 139 all out (31.5 overs) (Derick Bishop 42, Derwin Thompson 40; Ian Olton 4-33).

Points: St. Catherine 8, Inch Valley 0.

At Wotton:

Wotton beat QEH by 101 runs.

Wotton 149-8 plus 25 penalty runs (24 overs) (Ricardo Chase 56, Dennis Richardson 24, Cloven Alleyne 21, Gavin Isaacs 16; Tenerson Murray 2-32, Omar Sandiford 2-50) and 80-2 declared (Keith Seale 33 not out, Brandon Sealy 30, Gavin Isaacs 17; Michael Lovell 2-28).

QEH 48 all out (15.1 overs) (Omar Sandiford 17, Troy Waithe 10; Mark Seale 2-21, Kenville Yearwood 2-26) and 105 all out (Omar Sandiford 46, Anthony Howard 14; Brandon Sealy 2-22, Dennis Richardson 2-25).

Points: Wotton 8, QEH 0.

At Vaucluse:

St. John Cultural beat Central by 101 runs.

St. John Cultural 107 all out (20 overs) (Carlisle Small 33, Oneal Padmore 24, Jeff Mullin 14; Roderick Hinkson 6-22, Rashid Reid 2-39) and 167 all out (Carlisle Small 74, Philip Howell 34, Jeff Mullin 13; Roderick Hinkson 5-22, Cleveland Grant 4-26).

Central 132-6 (28 overs) (David Forde 51, Roderick Hinkson 25; Philip Howell 2-20, O’Neil Padmore 2-32) and 41 all out (David Forde 15, Trevor Alleyne 11; Oneal Padmore 4-15, Marlon Knight 3-5).

Points: St. John Cultural 8, Central 3.

At Blenheim ‘A’:

Benfica beat Amaze Queen’s College by nine wickets.

Queen’s College 157-6 (34 overs) (Nathan Collymore 37 not out, Ethan Hicks 23, Ryan Holford 26, Aaron Griffith 21, Christian Haynes 15, Javier Waterman 14 not out, Theo Chandler 2-23) and 113 all out (Ryan Holford 35, Christian Haynes 33, Osaze Smith 10; Theo Chandler 4-14 Tyrone Blackman 2-8).

Benfica 141-9 (28.5 overs) (Ian Drakes 34, Roland Crichlow 34, Bryan Neblett 25, Mervin Stephney 15; Ryan Holford 3-21, Javier Waterman 2-10, Christian Haynes 2-22) and 133-1 (Roland Crichlow 102 not out, Ian Drakes 11).

Points: Benfica 8, Queen’s College 0.

-

At Dover:

Dover beat W. Gittens Landscaping and Maintenance Transport Board by 95 runs.

Dover 148-6 (30 overs) (Renald Bourne 33 not out, Vibert Greene 23, Zaire Griffith 21, Ryan Durant 10; Pedro Cumberbatch 2-30) and 178-5 declared (Denny Gittens 50, Ryan Durant 48, Renald Bourne 18 not out, Vibert Greene 18 not out, Malcolm Powlett 12, Jherard Morris-Sealy 10; Leonard. Brathwaite 3-43, Chad Dottin 2-58).

Transport Board 177-7 (30 overs) (Leonard Brathwaite 46, Frederick Mayers 24, Trevor Greene 21, Chad Dottin 21, Jamarl Odle 15 not out, Neville Griffith 14, Mark Jordan 13 not out; Jherard Morris-Sealy 4-54, Lichfield Kirton 2-27) and 54 all out (Chad Dottin 23; Malcolm Powlett 3-4, Vibert Greene 3-8, Jherard Morris Sealy 3-9).

Points: Dover 8, Transport Board 3.

-

At Crab Hill:

Match drawn.

Lords 199-1 (28 overs) (Haroon Austin 100, Ezra O’neale 41, Stephan Hinds 31) and 178 all out (Andre Brathwaite 47, Kemar Goddard 32, Haroon Austin 20, Julian Clarke 14, Damian Hinds 13, Juvall Hinds 12; Nathan Small 3-22).

North Stars 170-9 (28 overs) (Greg Phillips 39, Javon Farley 36, Deshon Edwards 21, Shevel Griffith 12 not out, Rodwell London 11; Ezra O’neale 2-34, Omar Griffith 2-36, Damian Hinds 2-47) and 107-6 (Shevel Griffith 31, Rodwell London 29, Alfred Griffith 18 not out; Juvall Hinds 3-26).

Points: Lords 3, North Stars 1.

==========================

BYE: Conrad Hunte

ZONE C

At Eden Lodge:

Ipswich beat Windward by eight wickets.

Windward 100 all out (Andrew Thornton 53, Thaddeus Catlyn 11, Andre Archer 10; Jomo Prass 4-30, Stefan Holder 2-16, Andre Richards 2-7) and 181 all out (Kemar Carter 39, David Sealy 28, Andre Archer 27, Thaddeus Catlyn 22; Jomo Prass 5-41, Keemar Hood 2-2).

Ipswich 139-0 declared (Keemar Hood 106, Jiovanni Forde-Watson 22) and 146-2 (Jiovanni Forde–Watson 50 not out, Stefan Holder 48, Keemar Hood 20, Renaldo Grant 19 not out).

Points: Ipswich 8, Windward 0.

At Dash Valley:

BNOC beat MappWest CC by 23 runs.

BNOC 177 (29 overs) (Andre Harrison 68, Lionel Hackett 23 not out, Anthony Morris 19, Paul Bridgeman 14, Jamal Blackman 11, Wesley Straker 11, Kevin Leacock 11; Stephen Barrow 3-60, Winston Gittens 2-24) and 119 all out (Andre Harrison 54, Anthony Morris 21 not out, Ron Bates 11; Richard Holder 4-21, Carlton Collymore 3-35, Winston Gittens 2-25).

MappWest CC 147-8 (29 overs) (Jelani Lewis 86 not out, Richard Holder 16, Danny St. Hill 10; Lionel Hackett 3-27, Wesley Straker 3-37) and 127 all out (Jelani Lewis 37, Richard Holder 33, Ricardo Alleyne 12, Danny St. Hill 11; Gregory Small 5-32).

Points: BNOC 8, MappWest CC 0

-

At King’s Park:

Match drawn.

Exquisite Joinery King’s Park 155-6 (26 overs) (Mark Pierce 70, Henderson Sargeant 16, Roy Blackman 20 not out, Matthew Alleyne 14; Anthony Hope 2-33).

Melrose 161-7 (26 overs) (Owen Gibson 32, Nathan Roett 31, Deron Cadogan 18, Jessie Lamaison 16, Deverson Carter 14; Teddy Garnes 2-15, Javier Williams 2-23).

NB: On Day 1, the heavy roller damaged the pitch after tea and play was discontinued.

Points: Melrose 3, King’s Park 1.

-

At Bank Hall:

Match drawn.

ESA Field Pickwick 207-5 (31 overs) (Rondelle Yearwood 58, D.J Skeete 56, Kerry Justin 35, Winston Warren 23) and 198-7 (Kerry Justin 79, Joshua Cook 29, D.J Skeete 20, Rondelle Yearwood 21; Cecil King 4-90).

Empire 180 all out (Jeremy Alleyne 76; Raphael Lovell 3-16, Shawn Sealy 2-32) and 136-6 (Raphael Lovell 4-33).

Points: Pickwick 3, Empire 1.

At Ellerton:

Match drawn.

Horizon Finance Malvern 219-3 (27 overs) (Jahvid Forde 95 not out, Patrick Browne 64, Allan Young 34; Don Marshall 2-44) and 238-6 declared (Patrick Browne 66, Jahvid Forde 63, Creigson Hurley 46, Aaron Weekes 39; Anthony Ellis 2-45, Don Marshall 2-51)

Cupid Cavaliers 223-4 (27 overs) (Terry Pilgrim 75, Khadafy Cummins 67, Jamelle Blair 22, Noel Barnum 22 not out, Akam McCollin 13 not out; Patrick Browne 3-36) and 86-1 (Khadaffi Cummins 44 not out, Devon Davson 21, Noel Barnum 14 not out).

Points: Cavaliers 3, Malvern 1.

At Weymouth ‘A’:

Crane & Equipment Brereton beat Police by five wickets.

Police 164-8 (30 overs) (Ian Shepherd 48 not out, Duane Davis 29, Dwayne Yearwood 24, Vincent Bradshaw 14, Dennis Murray 11 not out; Andrew Sargeant 11, Lydell Applewaite 4-51, David Harewood 3-32) and 121 all out (Donniko Sargeant 30, Ian Shepherd 25, Dwayne Yearwood 19, Vincent Bradshaw 11; John Kellman 6-62, Lydell Applewhaite 3-24).

Brereton 159-9 (30 overs) (Ishmael Lucas 46, John Kellman 26 not out, Lydell Applewhaite 22, Kyle Best 11, Kurt Straughn 10, Gregory Holder 10; Chad Linton 4-36, Alva Alexander 2-21) and 129-5 (Adrian Jones 41 not out, Dwayne Carrington 30, Gregory Holder 17, Lydell Applewhaite 11; Dwayne Yearwood 3-38, Carl Marshall 2-17).

Points: Brereton 8, Police 3.

======================

BYE: BDF

=====================

POINTS (After Series 6):

ZONE A – Carlton 43 (6), Maxwell 38 (6), Wanderers 33 (6), Wibix 22 (5), Sheffield 21 (6), Market Hill 19 (5), Prison Officers (18) (6), Melbourne 17 (5), Standard 15 (5), BRC 9 (5), St. Mark’s Old Scholars 9 (6), Passage United 3 (6), Pioneers 1 (6).

ZONE B – Conrad Hunte 35 (5), Dover 35 (6), St. Catherine 35 (6), Benfica 29 (6), Lords 28 (5), St. Johns’ Cultural 23 (5), Central 16 (5), North Stars 15 (5), Wotton 12 (6), Transport Board 12 (5), Queen’s College 10 (6), Inch Valley 2 (6), QEH 0 (6).

ZONE C – Cupid Cavaliers 38 (6), BDF 37 (5), BNOC 28 (5), Brereton 25 (5), Malvern 21 (6), Ipswich 20 (6), Police 19 (5), King’s Park 13 (5), MappWest 9 (6), Pickwick 9 (6), Empire 6 (5), Melrose 6 (6), Windward 2 (6).

============================

SERIES 7 - August 10 & 17

ZONE A

At Padmore Village:

Match drawn.

Wibix 111-8 (26 overs) (Nick Miller 49 not out, Robin Trotman 20, Julian Gibbons 14 not out; Tevin Lowe 5-12, Jason Gittens 2-29)

Prison Officers 183 all out (25 overs) (Tevin Lowe 49, Nigel Hall 19, Jamon Miller 19, Dwight Bowen 17, Jason Gittens 15, Oliver Clarke 14 not out, Mencia Broomes 13; Robin Trotman 3-26, Sean Cheltenham 2-29, Kenrick Carvalho 2-54).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Prison Officers 3, Wibix 1.

At Oxnards:

Benson Mini Mart Melbourne beat Iris Walker Pioneers by an innings and 111 runs in one day.

Pioneers 28 all out (17.2 overs) (Shawn Walrond 3-5) and 24 all out (Savyair Byron-Toney 11, Danielle Small 11; Shawn Walrond 3-3, Dwayne Lynch 2-2).

Melbourne 163-3 declared (11 overs) (Dwayne Lynch 78, Curtis Inniss 74).

Points: Melbourne 8, Pioneers 0.

-

At Market Hill:

Match drawn.

Market Hill 140 all out (26 overs) (K. Lorde 33 not out, Demar Graham 19, Bryan Carroll 16, R. Grannum 13, Mario Callender 10; Saurav Worrell 2-2, Kishan Ram 2-27, Justin Brancker 2-29) and 116 all out (Bryan Carroll 26 not out; Carlo Morris 2-0).

Carlton 95-7 (26 overs) (Rudolph Prescod 47, Hayden Thompson 19; Horace Holder 2-14, Shaquon Green 2-19).

Points: Market Hill 3, Carlton 1.

-

At Blades Hill:

CounterPoint Wanderers won by default from St. Mark’s Old Scholars who could not field a team.

Points: Wanderers 8, St. Mark’s OS 0.

-

At Passage Road:

No result

Passage United v Roberts Manufacturing Sheffield

NB: No play due to wet conditions.

Points: Passage United 1, Sheffield 1.

At Orange Hill:

Match drawn.

Standard 120 all out (28 overs) (Justin Blackman 26, Samuel Vaughan 18, Wayne Williams 16 not out; Jabari Clarke 3-10, Everton Batson 2-16, Kurwyn Selman 2-27).

BRC 115 all out (24 overs) (Josh Yearwood 30 not out, Rodney Brathwaite 18, Arnold Gilkes 11, Fabian Greaves 11, Kurwyn Selman 10; Gregory Hinds 2-12, D Roach 2-21, Shemar Headley 2-31, Justin Blackman 2-36).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Standard 3, BRC 1.

===========================

BYE: Maxwell.

-

ZONE B

At Inch Marlow:

Match drawn.

Buffy’s Mini Mart De Action Shop Inch Valley 86 all out (22.2 overs) (Darren Hendricks 13, Jeremy King 13; Nathan Small 3-16, Rico Auguste 3-22).

North Stars 101-5 (26.3 overs) (Shevel Griffith 36, Greg Phillips 23; Phillip Kinch 3-11).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: North Stars 3, Inch Valley 1.

At Wotton:

Match drawn.

Wotton 86-9 (35 overs) (Selwyn Purcell 28, Mark Seale 12 not out, Kenville Yearwood 11; Derwin Thompson 4-8, Derick Bishop 3-15, George Browne 2-11) and 13-3 (Derick Bishop 3-4).

Crane Resort St. Catherine 113-7 declared (24.1 overs) (Renaldo Rudder 27, Derrick Bishop 22, Maxwell Lewis 17, Kenroy Williams 16, Derwin Thompson 14 not out; Cloven Alleyne 3-18, Mark Seale 3-33).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: St. Catherine 3, Wotton 1.

At Martindale’s Road:

Match drawn.

Benfica 133-5 (16 overs) (Ian Drakes 39, Antoine Forde 52, Mervyn Stephney 11, Sydney Munro 17 not out; Patrick Thompson 3-31).

QEH 68 all out (16 overs) (James Taylor 27, Anthony Howard 16, Akil Odle 16; Samuel Quallis 2-13, Tyrone Blackman 2-22).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Benfica 3, QEH 1.

-

At Drax Hall:

Match drawn.

Central 85 all out (22.1 overs) (Patrick McCaskie 16, Richard Greene 14; Winston Gibson 4-14, Leonard Brathwaite 3-31).

W. Gittens Landscaping and Maintenance Transport Board 152-6 declared (29 overs) (Trevor Greene 26, Antonio Hackett 24, Oviston Phillips 19 not out, Ryan Codrington 17, Frederick Mayers 16, Winston Gibson 15 not out).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Transport Board 3, Central 1.

At Shorey Village:

Match drawn.

Queen’s College 76 all out (28 overs) (Christian Haynes 16, Dominic Brathwaite 14, Ryan Holford 10; Dale Richards 3-8).

Conrad Hunte 244-4 declared (30 overs) (Dale Richards 178 not out, Andrew Yearwood 26, Edward Riley 13; Javier Waterman 2-28).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Conrad Hunte 3, Queen’s College 1.

At Gall Hill:

Match drawn.

Lords 154-7 (26 overs) (Stephan Hinds 38, Andre Brathwaite 31, Byron Agard 22, Juvall Hinds 19 not out, Kemar Goddard 13, Junior Collymore 10; Marlon Knight 3-40, Anthony Harewood 2-37).

St. John Cultural 89-9 (29 overs) (Malcolm Knight 28, Geoffrey Reid 15, Marlon Knight 14; Damian Hinds 2-13, Andre Brathwaite 2-14, Stephan Hinds 2-32).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Lords 3, St. John Cultural 1.

=====================

BYE: Dover

-

ZONE C

At Lucas Street:

Match drawn.

ICBL Empire 184-7 (31 overs) (Jai-Bari Yarde 47, Andrew Tudor 30, Cecil King 30, Jeremy Alleyne 28, Yekini Millar 18, Marlon Blagrove 10 not out; Dindial Ramrattan 3-29) and 82-3 declared (Jeremy Alleyne 41, Andrew Tudor 26 not out).

Windward 95 all out (30.4 overs) (Andrew Thornton 26, Rinicko Reid 12, Andre Archer 12; Marlon Blagrove 3-20, Alston Harris 3-22, Ramon Greene 2-17) and 71-1 (David Sealy 44 not out, Anthony Edghill 11 not out).

Points: Empire 3, Windward 1.

-

At Paragon:

Match drawn.

Horizon Finance Malvern 150-8 (30 overs) (Creigson Hurley 45, Lamar Bayne 22, Patrick Browne 18, Carl Holder 17, Jamar Weekes 11 not out, Aubrey Towler 11, Charles Belgrave 11; Dario Burnham 3-33) and 48-7 (Creigson Hurley 2 not out).

BDF 141 all out (Dario Burham 44, Renford Prescod 33, Christopher Hall 17; Creigson Hurley 5-25, Charles Belgrave 2-15, Aubrey Towler 2-34).

Points: Malvern 3, BDF 1.

-

At King’s Park:

Match drawn.

Exquisite Joinery King’s Park 69 all out (18 overs) (Roy Blackman 37 not out, Oswald Hoyte 12; Kareem Callender 3-2 (a hat-trick), Alva Alexander (a hat-trick), Duane Davis 2-18).

Police 151-1 declared (22 overs) (Donniko Sargeant 108 not out, Andrew Sargeant 16, Dwayne Yearwood 15 not out).

NB: No play on last day due to wet conditions.

Points: Police 3, King’s Park 1.

-

At Dash Valley:

No result.

MappWest v Crane & Equipment Brereton

Points: MappWest 1, Brereton 1.

At Lears:

Match drawn.

Cupid Cavaliers 205-5 (26 overs) (Terry Pilgrim 55, Jamelle Blair 44, Akani McCollin 39, Devon Davson 29 not out) and 70 all out (Devon Davson 13, Terry Pilgrim 11; Stefan Holder 6-28, Jomo Prass 3-22).

Ipswich 141 all out (25.2 overs) (Shawn Smith 44, Jiovanni Forde-Watson 33, Stefan Holder 24; Khadafy Cummins 3-30 (hat-trick), Anthony Ellis 2-24, Sylvester Caddle 2-31) and 62-8 (Stefan Holder 27 not out; Khadafy Cummins 7-27).

NB: Bad light stopped play.

Points: Cavaliers 3, Ipswich 1.

At Woodbourne:

BNOC beat ESA Field Pickwick by ten wickets.

Pickwick 118-8 (35 overs) (Tyreque Nurse 24 not out, Kerry Justin 20, Rondelle Yearwood 17, Shawn Sealy 13; Tyrell Payne 3-25, Gregory Small 2-15) and 119 all out (Kerry Justin 35, Tyreque Nurse 28, Rondelle Yearwood 14, Joshua Cooke 12; Tireak Williams 3-31, Wesley Straker 2-3, Andre Harrison 2-13, Gregory Small 2-41).

BNOC 234-6 (35 overs) (Michael Matthews 51, Dave Estwick 46 not out, Kevon Beckles 45, Ron Bates 20, Paul Bridgeman 11) and 6-0.

Points: BNOC 8, Pickwick 0.

=======================

BYE: Earthworks Melrose.

======================

POINTS (After Series 7):

ZONE A – Carlton 44 (7), Wanderers 41 (6), Maxwell 38 (6), Melbourne 25 (6), Wibix 23 (6), Market Hill 22 (6), Sheffield 22 (7), Prison Officers 21 (7), Standard 18 (6), BRC 10 (6), St. Mark’s Old Scholars 9 (7), Passage United 4 (7), Pioneers 1 (7).

ZONE B – Conrad Hunte 38 (6), St. Catherine 38 (7), Dover 35 (6), Benfica 32 (7), Lords 31 (6), St. John Cultural 24 (6), North Stars 18 (6), Central 17 (6), Transport Board 15 (6), Wotton 13 (7), Queen’s College 11 (7), Inch Valley 3 (7), QEH 1 (7).

ZONE C – Cupid Cavaliers 41 (7) BDF 38 (6), BNOC 36 (6), Brereton 26 (6), Malvern 24 (7), Police 22 (6), Ipswich 21 (7), King’s Park 14 (5), MappWest 10 (7), Empire 9 (6), Pickwick 9 (7), Melrose 6 (6), Windward 3 (7).

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2019-08-26
Division Second Division
Related Second Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Dale Richards

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 5 0 165 66 33.00 0 1 2011 Sagicor Cup
2. Dale Richards (Carlton) 9 14 0 519 102 37.07 1 4 2011 First Division
3. Dale Richards (Carlton) 3 3 1 92 64 46.00 0 1 2011 Sagicor Twenty20
4. Dale Richards (Carlton) 3 3 0 50 36 16.67 0 0 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
5. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 8 0 445 117 55.63 2 2 2010 First Division
6. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 2 0 32 27 16.00 0 0 2010 Sagicor Cup
7. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 2 0 56 54 28.00 0 1 2009 Sagicor Cup
8. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 4 0 202 112 50.50 1 1 2009 First Division
9. Dale Richards (Carlton) 4 4 0 122 83 30.50 0 1 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
10. Dale Richards (Carlton) 1 2 0 35 35 17.50 0 0 2008 First Division
11. Dale Richards (Carlton) 5 5 1 247 69* 61.75 0 3 2007 Sagicor Cup
12. Dale Richards (Carlton) 1 2 0 72 48 36.00 0 0 2007 Banks First Division
13. Dale Richards (Carlton) 7 7 1 337 202* 56.17 1 1 2006 Sagicor Cup
14. Dale Richards (Carlton) 5 9 1 377 66 47.12 0 4 2006 Banks First Division
15. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 9 0 232 56 25.77 0 3 2005 First Division
16. Dale Richards (Carlton) 11 16 4 841 119* 70.08 4 3 2004 First Division
17. Dale Richards (Carlton) 10 13 0 421 81 32.38 0 3 2003 First Division
18. Dale Richards (Carlton) 4 6 1 337 144 67.44 1 2 2002 First Division
19. Dale Richards (Carlton) 10 16 3 611 114 47.00 2 3 2001 First Division
20. Dale Richards (Carlton) 9 17 1 395 74 24.68 0 2 2000 First Division
21. Dale Richards (St. Catherine) 4 6 0 48 23 8.00 0 0 1997 First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019