BCA 2020 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Under-15

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2019-07-05 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Under-15

BCA Under-15 Championship, Series 3, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, July 5 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Summarised scores and results of play in Series 3 matches of the 2019 BCA Under-15 Championship on July 2 & 3:

ZONE A

At Crumpton Street A:

Match drawn.

Alleyne 134 all out (Achilles Browne 54, Jelani Moseley 18, Taurean Phillips 16; Wesley Moseley 8-38) and 214-1 (Achilles Browne 103 not out, Jelani Moseley 88).

Harrison College 59 all out ((Jaden Webster 11; Joshua Eastmond 5-21, Jelani Moseley 3-22) and 65-2 (Jaden Webster 21 not out, Wesley Moseley 12 not out).

Points: Alleyne 3, Harrison College 1.

At Church Hill:

Foundation beat KFC Ellerslie by an innings and 67 runs.

Ellerslie 43 all out (Jaden Mapp 17; Nathan Sealy 6-21, Isiah Folkes 3-2) and 74 all out (Jaden Mapp 18, Sachin Etwaroo 13; Nathan Sealy 7-26 (match figures of 13-47, Isiah Folkes 2-22).

Foundation 184-4 declared (Kamario Grant 111 not out, Daniel Duncan 27, Nathan Sealy 17; Trey Callender 2-48).

Points: Foundation 8, Ellerslie 0.

At Constant:

Lester Vaughan beat St. George by eight wickets.

St. George 50 all out (Dave Lovell 4-16, Alex Gill-Badeo 3-8, Jaiden Merritt 2-6) and 76 all out (Anderson Hackett 25; Dave Lovell 3-3, Raheem Holder 3-9, Alex Gill-Baldeo 2-2, Jaiden Merritt 2-6)

Lester Vaughan 112-5 declared (Dakio Worrell 21, Demario Maximus 19 not out, Jaiden Merritt 22 not out; Shamar Rohit 4-30) and 16-2.

Points: Lester Vaughan 8, St. George 0.

-

ZONE B

At Martindales Road:

St Michael beat Graydon Sealy Secondary by eight wickets.

Graydon Sealy 51 all out (Stephen Burgess 12; Daniel Joseph 5-10, Zishan Motara 3-14, Sharique Seale 2-21) and 90 all out (Azan Bennett 23, Stephen Burgess 15, Edwin Currency-Barnett 11; Zishan Motara 4-31, Daniel Joseph 3-27).

St Michael 100 all out (Sharique Seale 42, Vickram Dhanraj 24, Joshua Husbands 5-39, Kierry Williams 2-7, Edwin Currency-Barnett 2-32) and 45-2 (Darius Joseph 18 not out, Daniel Joseph 11 not out).

Points: St. Michael 8, Graydon Sealy 0.

At Ashton Hall:

Coleridge & Parry beat Grantley Adams by 217 runs.

Coleridge & Parry 166 all out (Joshua Morris 75, B. Greaves 22; Tajea Watts 4-40, Kemoni Williams 2-34) and 245-3 declared (Joshua Morris 158 not out, K. King 37, B. Greaves 33).

Grantley Adams 110 all out (Malik Bynoe 32, Tajea Watts 15, Javon Knight 13, Jatario Prescod 12, Malique Thorne 10; B. Greaves 3-9, K. Williams 2-24) and 84 all out (Malik Bynoe 13, Taquan Hinkson 12, Kemoni Williams 10; K. Slocombe 2-12).

Points: Coleridge & Parry 8, Grantley Adams 0.

At Kingsland:

Milo Lodge beat Deighton Griffith by ten wickets.

Deighton Griffith 153 all out (Chaz Searles 108, Trevon Blackett, David Callender 14, Shaquan Belle 4-17, Shomari Gittens 4-23) and 64 all out (Chaz Searles 31; Shomari Gittens 3-17, Jaden Lorde 3-38, Shaquan Belle 2-4).

Lodge 195 all out (Shomari Gittens 100, Joshua Alkins 35, Jaden Lorde 18, David Callander 5-58, Trevon Blackett 2-6, Akeem McCollin 2-16) and 23-0 (Rodney Greenidge 11 not out).

Points: Lodge 8, Deighton Griffith 0.

ZONE C

At Husbands:

Amaze Queen’s College beat Collymore Sports Alexandra by three wickets.

Alexandra 102 all out (Raheem Agard 30, Javon Samuel 17 not out, Michael Chandler 15, Raniko Phillips 13; Raashon Hackett 3-2, Gabriel Muhajiri 2-18) and 35 all out (Michael Chandler 14, Kyle Jordan 11; Preston Clarke 4-6, Gabriel Muhajiri 3-3, Xaundre Baptiste 3-8).

Queen’s College 90 all out (Joshua Harris 20, Zion Brathwaite 15 not out, Macaiah Simmons 15; Michael Chandler 6-18) and 49-7 (Kyle Jordan 4-7).

Points: Queen’s College 8, Alexandra 3.

-

At Trents, St. James:

Princess Margaret beat Frederick Smith by an innings and 61 runs.

Frederick Smith 63 all out (Laurice Leacock 20, Adeem Mayers 10; Tiquan Skeete 4-12, Kaliq Burke 4-12, Riniko Daisley 2-26) and 80 all out (Dashawn David 24, Laurice Leacock 10, Jayden Drakes 10; Gregory Angus 2-1, Kaliq Burke 2-16, Tiquan Skeete 2-33).

Princess Margaret 204 all out (Tiquan Skeete 105, Kaliq Burke 49; Adeem Mayers 5-67, Dashawn David 3-71).

Points: Princess Margaret 8, Frederick Smith 0.

-

At Richmond Gap:

Match drawn.

St. Leonard’s 278 all out (Rashad Worrell 102, Riveira Cottle 43, Dre Springer 41, Cherard Thompson-Lashley 28, Zachary Carter 12; Saurav Worrell 3-51, Josiah Burgess 3-56, Romaine Mayers 2-80).

Nicholls Baking Combermere 167 all out (Nathan Forde 38, Joel Wooding 35, Shaquan Jordan 30, Marcus Whittington 25; Shemiah Quarless 4-15, Zachary Carter 4-31) and 182-5 (Rommell Smith 50, Romaine Mayers 47, Saurav Worrell 38 not out, Josiah Burgess 27; Romario Forde 4-27).

Points: St. Leonard’s 3, Combermere 1.

===========================

POINTS (After Series 3):

ZONE A – Foundation 24, Lester Vaughan 19, Harrison College 10, Ellerslie 8, Alleyne 3, St. George 0.

ZONE B – Lodge 19, Coleridge & Parry 12, St. Michael 12, Grantley Adams 8, Graydon Sealy 3, Deighton Griffith 2.

ZONE C – Queen’s College 19, Combermere 17, Alexandra 12, Princess Margaret 8, St. Leonard’s 7, Frederick Smith 0.

================================

SERIES 4: July 9 & 10 (Home teams mentioned first):

ZONE A: Ellerslie v Alleyne, St. George v Harrison College, Lester Vaughan v Foundation.

ZONE B: Grantley Adams v St. Michael, Lodge v Graydon Sealy, Deighton Griffith v Coleridge & Parry.

ZONE C: Princess Margaret v Queen’s College, Combermere v Alexandra, St. Leonard’s v Frederick Smith.

==========================

SERIES 5: July 11 & 12

ZONE A: Alleyne v St. George, Ellerslie v Lester Vaughan, Harrison College v Foundation.

ZONE B: St. Michael v Lodge, Grantley Adams v Deighton Griffith, Graydon Sealy v Coleridge & Parry.

ZONE C: Queen’s College v Combermere, Princess Margaret v St. Leonard’s, Alexandra v Frederick Smith.

Related Under-15 Articles
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2020