BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Under-13

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2019-05-10 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Under-13

BCA Sir Everton Weekes Under-13 Championship, Series 1, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, May 10 - (www.bcacricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of play in Series 1 of the BCA Sir Everton Weekes Under-13 limited overs Championship:

ZONE A

At Crumpton Street:

Alexandra beat Harrison College by eight wickets.

Harrison College 153 all out (30.3 overs) (Joshua Branch 28 not out, Kishan Ram 28, Brandon Hinds 18; Kyle Jordan 2-29).

Alexandra 155-2 (21.4 overs) (Ramearo Samuel 55 not out, Kyle Jordan 51 not out, Raheem Agard 41).

Points: Alexandra 4, Harrison College 0.

-

At Blackmans:

Graydon Sealy beat Grantley Adams by 22 runs.

Graydon Sealy 190-6 (30 overs) (Edwin Currency-Barnett 24, Javonte Clarke 23 not out, Azan Bennett 22, Davonte Layne 21, Tremaine Brathwaite 17; Javon Knight 2-27)

Grantley Adams 168 all out (29.5 overs) (Shaydon Hinkson 25, Jatario Prescod 24, Javon Knight 15, Javon Alleyne 12, Donte Gill 12, Omari Selman 11 not out; Kevon Small 3-33, Keon Pitt-Watts 3-40).

Points: Graydon Sealy 4, Grantley Adams 0.

-

ZONE B

At Belleplaine:

St. Leonard’s beat Alleyne by 150 runs.

St. Leonard’s 271-2 (26 overs) (Reviera Cottle 80, Zachary Carter 67, Dre Springer 47 not out, Jalen Brooks 20 not out).

Alleyne 121 all out (22 overs) (Rachad Gill 48, Linard Riley 16; Dre Springer 5-25, Romario Forde 2-18, Quavon McGleen 2-26).

Points: St. Leonard’s 4, Alleyne 0.

At Trents, St. James:

Coleridge & Parry beat Frederick Smith by three wickets.

Frederick Smith 57 all out (16.1 overs) (S. Smith 17; Stefon Drayton 5-17, Keijuan Mayers 4-14).

Coleridge & Parry 59-7 (13.2 overs) (Kyron King 11, Javado Moffie 10; S. Smith 3-21).

Points: Coleridge & Parry 4, Frederick Smith 0.

ZONE C

At Church Hill:

Amaze Queen’s College beat Foundation by 39 runs.

Queen's College 181-6 (26 overs) (Zion Brathwaite 66 not out, Raedon Bellamy 32, Preston Clarke 20, Damani Roach 16; Davon Forde 2-32).

Foundation 142 all out (25.1 overs) (Daniel Duncan 45, Jelani Joseph 21; Preston Clarke 5-18, Ethan Wood 2-24).

Points: Queen’s College 4, Foundation 0.

-

At Martindales Road:

St. Michael beat KFC Ellerslie by eight wickets.

Ellerslie 76 all out (26.3 overs) (Trey Callender 21, Winston John 12, Phillip Cumberbatch 10; Daniel Joseph 5-10, Zephan Browne 3-18, Ayden Alleyne 2-9).

St. Michael 79-2 (13 overs) (Daniel Joseph 29, Darius Joseph 16).

Points: St. Michael 4, Ellerslie 0.

ZONE D

At Kingsland:

Deighton Griffith beat Nicholls Baking Combermere by seven wickets.

Combermere 126 all out (32.3 overs) (Joziah Burgess 22, Micah Greenidge 22, Jaden Dowridge 13; Corey Noble 4-15, Micah Greaves 2-12, Jeraint Franklyn 2-22).

Deighton Griffith 127-3 (27.2 overs) (Akeem McCollin 46, David Callender 34 not out, Aquan Crichlow 13; Rommell Smith 2-17).

Points: Deighton Griffith 4, Combermere 0.

-

At Constant:

Milo Lodge beat St. George by 155 runs

Lodge 206 all out (26 overs) (Oché Farrell 36, Dajahree Brathwaite 27, Rashaun Walcott 22, Micaiah Harewood 11, Thierry Alleyne 10; Shamar Rohit 4-32, Terrell Sargeant 2-36).

St. George 51 all out (12.1 overs) (Joshua Thorpe 11; Shaquan Belle 7-22, Oché Farrell 3-29).

Points: Lodge 4, St. George 0.

===================================

POINTS (After Series 1)

ZONE A – Alexandra 4, Graydon Sealy 4, Grantley Adams 0, Harrison College 0.

ZONE B – St. Leonard’s 4, Coleridge & Parry 4, Frederick Smith 0, Alleyne 0.

ZONE C – St. Michael 4, Queen’s College 4, Foundation 0, Ellerslie 0.

ZONE D – Lodge 4, Deighton Griffith 4, Combermere 0, St. George 0.

============================

Series 2: Tuesday, May 14 (Home teams mentioned first):

Zone A: Graydon Sealy v Harrison College, Alexandra v Grantley Adams

Zone B: Coleridge & Parry v Alleyne, St. Leonard’s v Frederick Smith

Zone C: Ellerslie v Foundation, Queen’s College v St. Michael

Zone D: Lodge v Deighton Griffith, Combermere v St. George

-

Third and Final Series, Thursday, May 16 (Home teams mentioned first):

Zone A: Grantley Adams v Harrison College, Graydon Sealy v Alexandra

Zone B: Frederick Smith v Alleyne, St. Leonard’s v Coleridge & Parry

Zone C: Foundation v St. Michael, Ellerslie v Queen’s College

Zone D: Deighton Griffith v St. George, Combermere v Lodge

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2019-05-10
Division Under-13
Related Under-13 Articles
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019