BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Elite Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2018-12-31 

Summary: Centuries, 5-wickets

Click: View Countries Reading

Elite Division

Centuries, five-wicket innings and ten-wicket match hauls in 2018 BCA Elite division

Bridgetown, Barbados, December 31 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Centuries, five-wicket innings and ten-wicket match hauls in the 2018 BCA Elite division three-day Championship:

CENTURIES - 16.

SERIES 1 - One.

Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 104 not out (2nd innings) v BDFSP at Dayrells Road.

SERIES 2 - Four.

Leroy Lugg (Maple) 125 (1st innings) v Wildey at SJPI.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 114 (1st innings) v Empire at Bayfield.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 105 not out (1st innings) v Gladiola at Rices.

Zachary McCaskie (Wildey) 100 (2nd innings) v Maple at SJPI.

SERIES 3 - One.

Neil Browne (St. Catherine) 108 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Bayfield.

SERIES 4 - One.

Jonathan Carter (UWI) 102 not out (1st innings) v Maple at Trents.

SERIES 5 - Two.

Alcindo Holder (St. Catherine) 144 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 108 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Dayrells Road.

SERIES 6 - One.

Shem Watson (Gladiola) 109 (1st innings) v UWI at Rices.

SERIES 7 - Two.

Jonathan Carter (UWI) 153 (1st innings) v Wanderers at 3Ws Oval.

Marrodon Bend (Spartan) 100 (1st innings) v Maple at Trents.

SERIES 8 - One.

Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 142 (1st innings) v Empire at Dayrells Road.

SERIES 9 - Three.

Nicholas Kirton (UWI) 127 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.

Carlos Maynard (Wildey) 109 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Kevin Wickham (Barbados Youth) 107 not out v (1st innings) v Empire at Bank Hall.

=================================

FIVE WICKETS IN AN INNINGS - 50 instances.

SERIES 1 - Seven.

Ricky Jaipaul (Gladiola) 6-22 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Rices.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 6-58 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Kenroy Williams (St. Catherine) 5-18 (2nd innings) v Maple at Bayfield.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 5-24 (1st innings) v Empire at Bank Hall.

Hayden Walsh (Gladiola) 5-31 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Rices.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 5-34 (2nd innings) v Empire.

Nikolai Charles (Wanderers) 5-67 (2nd innings) v BDFSP at Dayrells Road.

SERIES 2 - Four.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 6-25 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Harrison College ‘A’, Crumpton Street.

Steve Pinder (Wildey) 6-72 (1st innings) v Maple at SJPI.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 5-19 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth.

Camarie Boyce (Barbados Youth) 6-81 (1st innings) v UWI at Harrison College ‘A’, Crumpton Street.

SERIES 3 - Four.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 6-26 (2nd innings) v Wildey at 3Ws Oval.

Devon Phillips (Gladiola) 5-24 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Rices.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 5-34 (1st innings) v Spartan at Bank Hall.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 5-71 (2nd innings) v Maple at Paragon.

SERIES 4 - Six.

Romario Greaves (Wildey) 7-61 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 6-14 (2nd innings) v Empire at Paragon.

Romario Greaves (Wildey) 6-51 (2nd innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Camarie Boyce (Barbados Youth) 5-54 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen’s Park.

Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 5-54 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Rices.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 5-61 (1st innings) v Gladiola at Rices.

SERIES 5 - Eight.

Linton Buchanan (UWI) 7-38 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen’s Park.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 7-50 (1st innings) v UWI at Queen’s Park.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 6-56 (2nd innings) v UWI.

Jarion Hoyte (Empire) 6-62 (1st innings) v Wildey at Bank Hall.

Akeem Jordan (Wildey) 5-38 (2nd innings) v Empire at Bank Hall.

Ashley Nurse (Gladiola) 5-41 (1st innings) v Maple at Trents.

Jamar Griffith (Maple) 5-53 (1st innings) v Gladiola at Trents.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 5-85 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

SERIES 6 - Three.

Jamar Griffith (Maple) 5-34 (1st innings) v Empire at Trents.

Chad Williams (Spartan) 5-36 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Dario Cumberbatch (St. Catherine) 5-52 (1st innings) v Spartan at Bayfield.

SERIES 7 - Six.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 7-56 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 6-34 (1st innings) v Wanderers at 3Ws Oval.

Chad Williams (Spartan) 6-47 (1st innings) v Maple at Trents.

Kevin Stoute (Empire) 5-16 (1st innings) v Gladiola at Bank Hall.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 5-35 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Paragon.

Kirk Brome (Maple) 5-55 (1st innings) v Spartan at Trents

SERIES 8 - Nine.

Marquino Mindley (Gladiola) 6-29 (2nd innings) v Wildey at SJPI.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 6-43 (2nd innings) v Spartan at Paragon.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 6-52 (1st innings) v Spartan at Paragon.

Jamar Griffith (Maple) 5-8 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Javon Searles (Gladiola) 5-32 (1st innings) v Wildey at SJPI.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 5-42 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Romario Greaves (Wildey) 5-57 (1st innings) v Gladiola at SJPI.

Jamar Griffith (Maple) 5-59 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 5-60 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.

SERIES 9 - Three.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 6-80 (2nd innings) v UWI at Paragon.

Damien Browne (St. Catherine) 5-36 (1st innings) v Wildey at Bayfield.

Shakeem Clarke (Wanderers) 5-53 (2nd innings) v Maple at Dayrells Road.

====================================

TEN WICKETS IN A MATCH - Seven instances.

SERIES 1 - One.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 10-58 (5-24 & 5-34) v Empire at Bank Hall.

SERIES 2 - One.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 11-44 (5-19 & 6-25) v Barbados Youth at Harrison College ‘A’, Crumpton Street.

SERIES 3 - Nil.

SERIES 4 - One.

Romario Greaves (Wildey) 13-112 (7-61 & 6-51) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

SERIES 5 - Two.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 13-106 (7-50 & 6-56) v UWI at Queen’s Park.

Linton Buchanan (UWI) 10-78 (7-38 & 3-40) v Spartan at Queen’s Park.

SERIES 6 - Nil.

SERIES 7 - Nil.

SERIES 8 - Two.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) (12-95) (6-52 & 6-43) v Spartan at Paragon.

Jamar Griffith (Maple) (10-67) (5-8 & 5-59) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

SERIES 9 - Nil.

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2018-12-31
Division Elite Division
Related Elite Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Roshon Primus

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 6 4 2 99 56* 49.50 0 1 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 2 2 0 27 24 13.50 0 0 2016 Sagicor Twenty20
3. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 5 7 0 232 69 33.14 0 2 2016 Elite Division
4. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 9 14 2 562 119* 46.83 1 3 2015 Elite Division
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 6 13.0 0 102 4 25.50 2-14 0 0 7.85 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 2 7.0 0 60 2 30.00 2-41 0 0 8.57 2016 Sagicor Twenty20
3. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 5 45.2 2 209 8 26.13 2-19 0 0 4.61 2016 Elite Division
4. Roshon Primus (Wanderers) 9 63.0 11 268 4 67.00 2-22 0 0 4.25 2015 Elite Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019