BCA 2018 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the G4S Masters limited overs tournament

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2018-03-07 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

G4S Masters limited overs tournament

G4S Masters Tournament, Series 5 & 6, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, March 7 - (www.bcacricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of play in Series 5 and 6 of the G4S Masters 35-overs Tournament:

SERIES 5 - FEBRUARY 24

ZONE A

At Briar Hall:

Dover beat ESSO Tweedside Maxwell by 94 runs.

Dover 269-6 (35 overs) (Roger Burrowes 69 not out, Wilbur Bruce 58, Rodney Pilgrim 51, Litchfield Kirton 35, Alfred Alleyne 24, Vibert Greene 17; Roger Burke 2-36).

Maxwell 175 all out (31.5 overs) (Hutson Mason 57, Frank Archer 35, Ricky Cain 20 not out, Glenfield Griffith 20, John Stuart 17; Alfred Alleyne 3-30, Litchfield Kirton 2-21, Sherwin Ellis 2-45).

Points: Dover 4, Maxwell 0.

-

At Bayfield:

BCL beat Crane Resorts St. Catherine by seven wickets.

Crane Resorts St. Catherine 159-5 (30 overs) (Gregory Jones 58, Derwin Thompson 28, Dale Mason 20 retired hurt, David Hunte 13, David Inniss 11, Ellis Stuart 10; Ian Brathwaite 2-39).

BCL 161-3 (27.5 overs) (Byron Morris 72 not out, Clevant Sobers 37, David Springer 22 not out; Thelston Payne 2-40).

Points: BCL 4, St. Catherine 0.

At King’s Park:

Wibix beat King’s Park by nine wickets.

King’s Park 89 all out (19.3 overs) (Noel Burke 24, John Browne 16, Roy Blackman 14; Anthony Headley 3-24, Phaydron Hurley 3-32, Sheridan Hinds 2-10, Gregory Hinds 2-12).

Wibix 90-1 (16.4 overs) (Newton Lewis 46 not out, Robin Trotman 34).

Points: Wibix 4, King’s Park 0.

-

At All Saints:

Wildey beat All Saints by 80 runs.

Wildey 222-5 (22 overs) (Orion Bostic 80, Adrian Springer 40, Adrian Graham 27, Henry Austin 16, Barry Callender 14; Ryan Hope 2-21).

All Saints 142 all out (19.5 overs) (Shawn McClean 47, Samuel Reece 39, Richard Alleyne 16; Ronnie Gittens 3-62, Adrian Springer 2-1, Henry Austin 2-19, Toriano Harbin 2-41).

Points: Wildey 4, All Saints 0.

-

ZONE B

At Lowlands:

Benfica beat Lords by 49 runs.

Benfica 175-5 (27 overs) (Anthony Stuart 65, Ezra Marshall 29, Winslow Harris 17, Patrick Barrow 12 not out, Theo Chandler 11; Julius Mangra 3-31).

Lords 126 all out (22.5 overs) (David Bynoe 32, Julian Gibbons 28, Rudy Rouse 19, Julius Mangra 18, Patrick Griffith 13; Anthony Stuart 3-21, Theo Blackman 2-28, Ezra Marshall 2-31).

Points: Benfica 4, Lords 0.

-

At Six Roads:

St. John Cultural beat Crane Resorts PMSS Stalwarts by four wickets.

PMSS Stalwarts 172-8 (31 overs) (Shawn Armstrong 54, Alvin Coppin 36, Dacree Scott 12 not out, Junior Jones 11, Stafford Callender 10 not out; Roger Howell 3-35, Richard Holder 2-34).

St. John Cultural 174-6 (30.3 overs) (Frank Skeete 42, Lewis Spooner 42, Horace Waldron 21, Richard Holder 18 not out, Malcolm Knight 13; Andre Scott-Headley 3-38, Dave Roach 2-26).

Points: St. John Cultural 4, PMSS Stalwarts 0.

At Mapp Hill:

IDL Walkers Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers won by default from Ricky’s Driving School Mapp-West CC who did not field a team.

Mapp-West CC v Isolation Cavaliers

Points: Mapp Hill 4, Isolation Cavaliers.

At Shorey Village:

Conrad Hunte beat BRC by six wickets.

BRC 140-7 (27 overs) (Trevor Burrowes 50, S Alleyne 19, David Small 15, Oscar Maynard 13 not out; Errol Watson 2-6, David Cumberbatch 2-25).

Conrad Hunte 141-4 (22.3 overs) (Andrew Yearwood 67 not out, Peter Headley 30, Errol Watson 15, John Clarke 12, Trevor Burrowes 2-17).

Points: Conrad Hunte 4, BRC 0.

-

ZONE C

At Crab Hill:

Sagicor Life UWI beat North Stars by four wickets.

North Stars 177 all out (32 overs) (Andy Griffith 47, Alvin Campbell 46 not out, Troy Toppin 25, Alfred Griffith 21, Jefferson Gibbons 10; Ian Drakes 4-40).

UWI 178-6 (32.4 overs) (Ryan Clarke 41, Ken Mayers 39, Ian Drakes 32, Sandor Greenidge 20, Pierre Rock 20; Tony Parris 2-39, Alvin Campbell 2-33).

Points: UWI 4, North Stars 0.

At Wotton:

St. Joseph Cultural beat Wotton by seven wickets.

Wotton 128-8 (31 overs) (Hayden Holder 45, Carl Branford 30, Leon Layne 14, Clovis Alleyne 12; Shirley Rudder 5-23).

St. Joseph Cultural 130-3 (28.5 overs) (Anthony Small 50 not out, Dennis Neptune 23 not out, Ainsley Jordan 19, Owen Brathwaite 14).

Points: St. Joseph Cultural 4, Wotton 0.

At Blades Hill:

St. Mark’s Old Scholars beat BDF by wickets.

BDF 81 all out (14 overs) (Stephen Howell 39, R Pile 13, L Herbert 10; David Howell 3-9, Victor Weekes 3-20, Kirk Clarke 3-27).

SMOSA 83-7 (21 overs) (Rodney Straughn 24 not out, John Rowe 10 not out; Stephen Howell 4-19, Elson Douglas 3-30)

Points: SMOSA 4, BDF 0.

-

At Woodbourne:

BNOC beat Crane & Equipment Brererton by nine wickets.

Brereton 87 all out (29.1 overs) (John Kellman 22, Dave Clarke 16, Stephen Wilkinson 22, Lonsdale Blake 10; Anthony Morris 3-17, Dave Estwick 2-4).

BNOC 90-1 (17 overs) (Ron Bates 50 not out, Owen Birch 33).

NB: Match was played on Sunday, February 25

Points: BNOC 4, Brereton 0.

-

ZONE D

At Foursquare Oval:

ESAF Pickwick beat ICBL Empire by ten wickets.

Empire 8 all out (11.2 overs) (Shawn Sealy 5-4, Len Gill 3-4).

Pickwick 10-0 (1.2 overs)

Points: Pickwick 4, Empire 0.

-

At Dayrells Road:



CounterPoint Wanderers v Pickwick

NB: Match to be rescheduled

At Bridgefield:

Police beat Earthworks Melrose by virtue of losing the least wickets.

Police 133-6 (32 overs) (Duane Davis 37, Azel Skeete 30 not out, Don Lovell 22, Steve Brathwaite 10; Owen Gibson 2-27).

Melrose 133 all out (24.5 overs) (Kurtis Inniss 51 (55 balls, 5x4, 1x6), Owen Gibson 18, Cedric Best 13, Andrew Foster 13; Lemuel Daniels 4-31, Duane Davis 3-26).

Points: Police 4, Melrose 0

-

BYE: L & N Workshop The Whim

============================

SERIES 6 - MARCH 4

ZONE A

At The Whim:

Wibix beat Dover by four runs.

Wibix 176-8 (33 overs) (Gregory Hinds 45, Brian Forde 30, Rodrick Greaves 30, Anthony Headey 12; Litchfield Kirton 2-18, Vibert Greene 2-19, McNeil Brewster 2-23, Alfred Alleyne 2-29).

Dover 172-9 (33 overs) (Roger Burrowes 38, Rodney Pilgrim 32, Vibert Greene 19, Alfred Alleyne 18 not out; Mervin Bourne 4-29, Phaydron Hurley 3-28, Robin Trotman 2-20).

Points: Wibix 4, Dover 0.

At Lears:

ESSO Tweedside Maxwell beat BCL by four wickets.

BCL 145 all out (32.4 overs) (Dave Springer 77, Byron Morris 26; Frank Archer 3-22, Chesterfield Yarde 3-24, Roger Burke 2-27).

Maxwell 146-6 (31.3 overs) (Roger Burke 54, Wayne Squires 29, Hallam Mason 21, John Stuart 22 not out; Philip Forde 2-26).

Points: Maxwell 4, BCL 0.

-

At King’s Park:

Wibix beat King’s Park by 12 runs.

Wildey 179-9 (29 overs) (Adrian Springer 46, Emmerson Jordan 32, Mark Estwick 21, Toriano Harbin 23, Barry Callender 15, Michael Maynard 11; Alvin Bolden 3-53, Noel Burke 2-33, Oswald Hoyte 2-41).

King’s Park 167 all out (28.5 overs) (Roy Blackman 40, Mark Pierce 25, Alvin Bolden 24, David Moore 16, Noel Burke 12; Emmerson Jordan 3-38, Orion Bostic 2-18, Winston Gittens 2-33).

Points: Wildey 4, King’s Park 0.

At All Saints:

Crane Resort St. Catherine beat All Saints by six wickets.

All Saints 136 all out (27 overs) (Richard Alleyne 31, Adrian Hinds 28, Roger Smith 18; Colin Griffith 4-31).

St. Catherine 138 for 4 (21 overs) (Curtis Inniss 24, Ellis Stuart 20, David Mason 16, Colin Griffith 10).

Points: St. Catherine 4, All Saints 0.

-

ZONE B

At Gall Hill:

St. John Cultural beat Benfica by 69 runs.

St. John Cultural 232-8 (35 overs) (Horace Waldron 51, Joel Moore 49, Malcolm Knight 41, Oneal Padmore 30, Frank Skeete 20; Ezra Marshall 2-23, Tyrone Blackman 2-35).

Benfica 163-9 (30.4 overs) (Anthony Stuart 40, Winslow Harris 37, Theo Chandler 33, Patrick Barrow 15, Stephen Barrow 11; Oneal Padmore 4-31, Frank Skeete 2-17, Anthony Harewood 2-18).

Points: St. John Cultural 4, Benfica 0.

-

At KMV Oval:

IDL Walkers Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers won by default from Lords who failed to field a team.

Isolation Cavaliers v Lords

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 4, Lords 0.

At Content:

Ricky’s Driving School Mapp-West CC beat BRC by 29 runs.

Mapp-West CC 182-8 (27 overs) (Testa Baker 88, Hayden Archer 25, Martin Knight 16, Shawn Broome 12; Oscar Maynard 3-30, Lorenzo Garraway 2-40).

BRC 153 all out (25.5 overs) (Lorenzo Garraway 50, Colin Small 22, Arnold Gilkes 19, David Small 11; Testa Baker 4-44, Hayden Archer 3-32, Carton Collymore 2-35).

Points: Mapp-West CC 4, BRC 0.

At Shorey Village:

Crane Resorts PMSS Stalwarts beat Conrad Hunte by 3 runs.

PMSS Stalwarts 161-6 (29 overs) (Sean Armstrong 48, Paul Jones 44, Michael Griffith 25, Roger Weekes 14; John Clarke 3-27).

Conrad Hunte 158-6 (29 overs) (Dave Cumberbatch 53, Peter Headley 47, Edward Riley 18, John Clarke 17; David Roach 3-26).

Points: PMSS Stalwarts 4, Conrad Hunte 0.

-

ZONE C

At Blackmans:

North Stars beat St. Joseph Cultural by virtue of a faster scoring rate.

St. Joseph Cultural 187-7 (35 overs) (Marson Small 46, Anthony Small 38, Dennis Burrowes 33, Roger Phillips 26; Tony Parris 2-28).

North Stars 164-7 (27 overs) (Troy Toppin 51, Alfred Griffith 32, Rodney Browne 14, Greg Phillips 14; Dennis Payne 3-34, Shirley Rudder 2-46).

NB: Rain stopped play.

Points: North Stars 4, St. Joseph Cultural 0.

-

At Blades Hill:

Sagicor Life UWI beat St. Mark’s Old Scholars by 17 runs.

UWI 176-8 (28 overs) (Hilary Beckles 68, Ryan Clarke 24, Ken Mayers 15, Allan Young 14, Anthony Young 14; Kirk Clarke 2-32, John Rowe 2-33).

SMOSA 159 all out (27.4 overs) (Steve David 23, Rodney Straughn 23, Fabian Rowe 22, Victor Weekes 17, Kirk Clarke 12; Ian Drakes 3-36, Allan Young 3-41, Ken Mayers 2-9, Pedro Collins 2-20).

Points: UWI 4, SMOSA 0.

At Brereton:

Crane & Equipment Brereton beat Wotton by 14 runs.

Brereton 123-5 (23 overs) (Lonsdale Blake 36, Robin Flemming 30, Dave Clarke 29, Derick Haynes 12 not out; Mark Seale 2-14).

Wotton 109 all out (22.2 overs) (Clovis Alleyne 35, Carl Branford 18, Hayden Holder 15, Victor Best 10; Charles Baptiste 5-33, Lonsdale Blake 3-18).

Points: Brereton 4, Wotton 0.

-

At Woodbourne:

BNOC beat BDF by seven wickets.

BDF 177-6 (35 overs) (Rawle Benn 30 not out, Ronald Pile 25, Stanley Taylor, 23, Stephen Howell 21, Edson Douglas 19).

BNOC 182-3 (26.5 overs) (Owen Birch 71 not out, Ron Bates 39, Adrian Brathwaite 28).

Points: BNOC 4, BDF 0.

-

ZONE D

At Bank Hall:

ICBL Empire beat Windward by virtue of a faster scoring rate.

Empire 196-6 (35 overs) (Shawn Graham 97, Marlon Blagrove 21, Cecil King 20, Andrew Tudor 17, Alston Harris 15 not out, Nowell Skeete 13; Andre Archer 3-30).

Windward 148-6 (33 overs) (Dale Richards 58, Andrew Lytchott 24 not out, Charlie Thornton 13 not out, Andre Archer 13, Brian Weekes 12, Anthony Edghill).

NB: Match was played Saturday, March 3

Points: Empire 4, Windward 0.

-

At Bridgefield:

Earthworks Melrose won by default from L&N Workshop Whim who failed to field a team.

Melrose v The Whim

Points: Melrose 4, The Whim 0.


At Weymouth ‘A’:

CounterPoint Wanderers beat Police by six wickets.

Police 154-7 (35 overs) (Don Lovell 64 (95 balls, 6x4), Azel Skeete 19 not out, Derek Boyce 17, Kenrick Marshall 13, Steve Brathwaite 12; Yusuf Nagdee 3-29, Gavin Beresford 3-37).

Wanderers 155-4 (24.4 overs) (Noel Barnum 46, Yusuf Nagdee 45, David Grant 27, Geofffey Lafond 20 not out; Ian Williams 2-28, Don Lovell 2-33).

Points: Wanderers 4, Police 0.

-

BYE: ESA Field Pickwick.

==============================

Points (After Series 6):

ZONE A – Wildey 16, Wibix 12, Dover CC 10, Maxwell 8, King’s Park 6, St. Catherine 6, BCL 4, All Saints 2.

ZONE B – St. John Cultural 12, Isolation Cavaliers 12, Mapp-West CC 10, Benfica 10, PMSS Stalwarts 8, BRC 6, Conrad Hunte 6, Lords 0.

ZONE C – UWI 14, SMOSA 12, BNOC 12, North Stars 8, St. Joseph Cultural 6, BDF 6, Brereton 6, Wotton 0.

ZONE D – Police 10 (4), Pickwick 8 (2), Empire 8 (3), Melrose 6 (4), Wanderers 4 (2), Windward 4 (3), The Whim 0 (3).

NB: Carlton is no longer participating in the Tournament.

Zone D Series 5 match Wanderers v Windward to be rescheduled.

================================

Series 7 (Home teams mentioned first) Saturday, March 10:

ZONE A: Maxwell v Wibix, Dover v Wildey, King’s Park v St. Catherine, All Saints v BCL.

ZONE B: Benfica v Isolation Cavaliers, BRC v Lords, Mapp-West CC v PMSS Stalwarts, Conrad Hunte v St. John Cultural.

ZONE C: North Stars v SMOSA, St. Joseph Cultural v Brereton, ***UWI v BNOC at Woodbourne, Wotton v BDF.

NB: St. Joseph Cultural’s home ground is Grantley Adams Memorial School, Blackmans;

SMOSA home ground is Blades Hill.

ZONE D: Melrose v Pickwick, The Whim v Wanderers, Police v Windward, BYE: Empire.

NB: Wibix and The Whim’s home ground is The Whim, St. Peter.

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2018-03-07
Division G4S Masters limited overs tournament
Related G4S Masters limited overs tournament Articles

Featured in this Article: Shawn Graham

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Shawn Graham (Empire) 1 2 0 43 29 21.50 0 0 2016 Elite Division
2. Shawn Graham (Empire) 4 7 1 50 17 8.33 0 0 2015 Elite Division
3. Shawn Graham (Empire) 3 2 1 79 59* 79.00 0 1 2014 Elite Division
4. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 11 2 262 80 29.11 0 1 2012 Elite Division
5. Shawn Graham (Empire) 5 3 2 20 10* 20.00 0 0 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
6. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 14 1 334 76 25.69 0 1 2010 First Division
7. Shawn Graham (Empire) 3 2 0 62 51 31.00 0 0 2010 Sagicor Cup
8. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 7 2 222 99* 44.40 0 1 2009 Sagicor Cup
9. Shawn Graham (Empire) 15 20 4 559 102* 34.94 1 3 2009 First Division
10. Shawn Graham (Empire) 6 5 2 95 45* 31.67 0 0 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
11. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 11 2 179 47* 19.89 0 0 2008 First Division
12. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 8 1 184 80* 26.29 0 1 2008 Sagicor Cup
13. Shawn Graham (Empire) 10 16 4 374 110 31.17 1 1 2007 Banks First Division
14. Shawn Graham (Empire) 8 7 1 52 22 8.67 0 0 2007 Sagicor Cup
15. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 8 3 241 87 48.20 0 2 2006 Sagicor Cup
16. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 18 8 557 101* 55.70 2 2 2004 First Division
17. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 18 7 446 93* 40.55 0 3 2000 First Division
18. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 16 3 345 42* 26.53 0 0 1999 First Division
19. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 12 16 2 408 75* 29.14 0 3 1995 First Division
20. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 13 24 1 332 41 14.43 0 0 1994 First Division
21. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 12 19 2 162 32 9.53 0 0 1993 First Division
22. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 9 13 1 59 31 4.92 0 0 1992 First Division
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Shawn Graham (Empire) 1 4.0 0 15 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 3.75 2016 Elite Division
2. Shawn Graham (Empire) 4 13.0 0 41 2 20.50 1-13 0 0 3.15 2015 Elite Division
3. Shawn Graham (Empire) 3 10.5 0 39 1 39.00 1-39 0 0 3.60 2014 Elite Division
4. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 9.0 0 42 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 4.67 2012 Elite Division
5. Shawn Graham (Empire) 5 3.0 0 28 4 7.00 3-21 0 0 9.33 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
6. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 203.1 24 759 33 23.00 5-22 1 0 3.74 2010 First Division
7. Shawn Graham (Empire) 3 3.0 0 23 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 7.67 2010 Sagicor Cup
8. Shawn Graham (Empire) 6 3.5 0 28 3 9.33 2-24 0 0 7.32 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
9. Shawn Graham (Empire) 15 164.4 16 618 22 28.09 5-46 1 0 3.75 2009 First Division
10. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 27.1 0 134 12 11.17 4-6 1 0 4.93 2009 Sagicor Cup
11. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 13.5 0 64 6 10.67 4-37 1 0 4.63 2008 Sagicor Cup
12. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 47.4 8 176 5 35.20 2-17 0 0 3.69 2008 First Division
13. Shawn Graham (Empire) 10 56.0 2 281 12 23.42 5-85 1 0 5.02 2007 Banks First Division
14. Shawn Graham (Empire) 8 16.3 1 75 4 18.75 2-29 0 0 4.54 2007 Sagicor Cup
15. Shawn Graham (Empire) 9 7.1 0 30 5 6.00 4-28 1 0 3.25 2006 Sagicor Cup
16. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 83.2 12 261 16 16.31 7-26 1 0 3.13 2004 First Division
17. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 12.0 0 48 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 4.00 2000 First Division
18. Shawn Graham (Empire) 13 38.0 1 179 2 89.50 1-21 0 0 4.71 1999 First Division
19. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 12 75.0 2 362 10 36.20 5-46 1 0 4.83 1995 First Division
20. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 13 102.4 5 567 19 29.84 5-37 1 0 5.52 1994 First Division
21. Shawn Graham (Schools South) 12 43.2 2 196 9 21.78 5-71 1 0 4.52 1993 First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2018