BCA 2018 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the G4S Masters limited overs tournament

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2018-02-05 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

G4S Masters limited overs tournament

G4S Masters limited overs Tournament, Series 2, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, February 5 - (www.bcacricket.org) – Summarised scores and results of play in the second series of matches in the G4S Masters 35-over Tournament on Sunday, February 4:

ZONE A

At Briar Hall:

Wildey beat ESSO Tweedside Maxwell by 112 runs.

Wildey 208-6 (30 overs) (Michael Maynard 68, Adrian Graham 62, Adrian Springer 32, Toriano Harbin 28; Terry Odle 4-41, Wayne Fields 2-31).

Maxwell 96 all out (23.4 overs) (Richard Moore 41; Winston Gittens 4-29, Michael Maynard 3-22).

Points: Wildey 4, Maxwell 0.

-

At Bayfied:

Wibix beat Crane Resort St. Catherine by 29 runs.

Wibix 164-4 (34 overs) (Brian Forde 39, Ronald Trotman 34, Newton Lewis 31).

St. Catherine 135 all out (24.4 overs) (Derwin Thompson 33, Dale Mason 31, David Inniss 16, Ryle Stuart 13; S Hinds 4-41, Phaydron Hurley 2-26, Kenrick Carvalho 2-30, Robin Trotman 2-33).

NB: Match was played Saturday, February 3.

Points: Wibix 4, St. Catherine 0.

At Dover:

Dover beat BCL by 45 runs.

Dover 260-3 (32 overs) (Wilbur Bruce 101 (8x4, 7x6), Vibert Greene 100 not out (13x4, 2x6), Shurland Babb 19 not out; Sylvester Caddle 2-8).

BCL 215 all out (29 overs) (Byron Morris 75, Randall Haynes 30, Adrian Bailey 20, Pedro Turney 17 not out, Roy Greenidge 15; Litchfield Kirton 5-27, Erskine Sealy 2-46, Alfred Alleyne 2-42).

Points: Dover 4, BCL 0.

At King’s Park:

No-decision. Rain ended play.

King’s Park 162-3 (22 overs) (Wayne Mapp 47 not out, Noel Burke 36, David Moore 27, Mark Pierce 18) v All Saints

Points: King’s Park 1, All Saints 1.

-

ZONE B

At Blenheim ‘B’:

No-decision. Rain ended play.

BRC 149-3 (25 overs) (Lorenzo Garraway 45 not out, Arnold Gilkes 35 not out, Colin Small 30, Errin Watson 21) v Benfica.

Points: Benfica1, BRC 1.

At Six Roads:

IDL Walkers Sand Quarry Isolation Cavaliers beat Crane Resort PMSS Stalwarts by three wickets.

PMSS Stalwarts 175-7 (29 overs) (Sean Armstrong 58, Joseph Bishop 54, Azard Weekes 15 not out, Junior Jones 10; Trevor Reece 2-37, Curtis Murray 3-40).

Isolation Cavaliers 141-7 (22 overs) (Mark Phillips 43, Kevin Vaughn 36 not out, Curtis Murray 15, Fernon Scantlebury 16, Livingstone Worrell 12; David Roach 2-9, Joseph Bishop 2-44).

NB: The target was reduced to 139 off 23 overs due to rain.

Points: Isolation Cavaliers 4, PMSS Stalwarts 0.

-

At Lowlands:

St. John Cultural beat Lords by 68 runs.

St. John Cultural 138-9 (25 overs) (Joel Moore 37, Horace Waldron 21, Lewis Spooner 18, Oneal Padmore 14, Malcolm Knight 10; Patrick Griffith 4-37, Julius Mangra 2-20, Julian Gibbons 2-32).

Lords 70 all out (25 overs) (Byron Agard 16, Patrick Griffith 12; Frank Skeete 4-16, Oneal Padmore 2-8, Richard Holder 2-21).

Points: St. John Cultural 4, Lords 0.

-

At Mapp Hill:

No-decision. Rain ended play.

Ricky’s Driving School Mapp-West CC 73-2 (22.3 overs) (Shawn Brome 27 not out, Ricky Alleyne 26 not out) v Conrad Hunte

Points: Mapp-West CC 1, Conrad Hunte 1.

-

ZONE C

At Woodbourne:

North Stars beat BNOC by five wickets.

BNOC 131-8 (35 overs) (William Lashley 25, Paul Bridgeman 18, Gregory Small 15, Ronnie Gittens 15, Ron Bates 13; Anthony Parris 3-35, Rodney Browne 2-31).

North Stars 132-5 (30 overs) (Troy Toppin 57, Jefferson Gibbons 44 not out).

Points: North Stars 4, BNOC 0.

At Brereton:

No-decision. Rain ended play.

BDF 94-5 (17.1 overs) (Stephen Howell 54, Renford Prescod 21 not out, David Harewood 3-30) v Crane & Equipment Brereton.

Points: Brereton 1, BDF 1.

-

At Wotton:

St. Mark’s Old Scholars Association beat Wotton by five wickets.

Wotton 114 all out (30.5 overs) (Hayden Holder 30, O’neal Rochester 19 not out, Mark Seale 16, Dennis Richardson 10; David Howell 4-18, Victor Weekes 3-21).

SMOSA 117-5 (21 overs) (Derrick Brathwaite 53, Keith Riley 27, Rodney Straughn 14, Sean Hunte 11; Clovis Alleyne 3-26, Dennis Richardson 2-29).

Points: SMOSA 4, Wotton 0.

At Blackmans:

No-decision. Rain stopped play.

Sagicor Life UWI 66-2 (7.3 overs) (Ian Drakes 24, Ken Mayers 23) v St. Joseph Cultural

Points: St. Joseph Cultural 1, UWI 1.

-

ZONE D

At Bridgefield:

No-decision. Rain stopped play.

ICBL Empire 70-6 (18 overs) (Shawn Graham 41; Wayne Lovell 4-12) v Earthworks Melrose.

Points: Melrose 1, Empire 1.

-

At Dayrells Road:

CounterPoint Wanderers v Carlton.

NB: Match to be rescheduled.

-

At Foursquare Oval:

ESA Field Pickwick beat Windward by seven wickets.

Windward 169-8 (34 overs) (Dale Richards 131 not out, (12x4, 7x6), Graham Bethell 11; George Reifer 3-24, Sean Sealy 2-18).

Pickwick 150-3 (23.5 overs) (George Harris 64, Michael Matthews 40 not out, Ahmed Proverbs 34).

NB: Pickwick was set a revised target of 150 off 30 overs due to rain.

Points: Pickwick 4, Windward 0.


At Weymouth ‘A’:

Police beat L & N Workshop Whim by virtue of a faster scoring rate after bad light ended play.

Police 140-8 (24 overs) (Steve Brathwaite 76 (56 balls, 8x4, 1x6), Duane Davis 11, Lemuel Daniels 11; Nauldon Thompson 4-29, Sterling Worrell 2-38).

Whim 86-6 (18 overs) (Paul Goddard 28, David Corbin 12, Anderson Worrell 11, Ricky Jordan 10; Derek Boyce 2-12, Azel Skeete 2-19).

NB: Whim's target was reduced to 117 off 20 overs due to rain.

Points: Police 4, The Whim 0.

==============================

Points (After Series 2):

ZONE A – Wildey 8, Dover 5, King’s Park 5, Wibix 4, Maxwell 4, All Saints 1, St. Catherine 1, BCL 0.

ZONE B – BRC 5, Benfica 5, Mapp-West 5, St. John Cultural 4, PMSS Stalwarts 4, Isolation Cavaliers 4, Conrad Hunte 1, Lords 0.

ZONE C – SMOSA 8, BDF 5, UWI 5, North Stars 4, BNOC 4, Brereton 1, St. Joseph Cultural 1, Wotton 0.

ZONE D – Pickwick 8, Melrose 5, Police 5, Windward 4, Empire 2, Carlton 0 (1), Wanderers 0 (1), Whim 0.

NB: Series 2 match Wanderers v Carlton to be rescheduled.

================================

Series 3 (Home teams mentioned first) Saturday, February 10:

ZONE A: Maxwell v King’s Park, St. Catherine v Wildey, BCL v Wibix, All Saints v Dover.

ZONE B: Benfica v Mapp-West, PMSS Stalwarts v BRC, St. John Cultural v Isolation Cavaliers, Lords v Conrad Hunte.

ZONE C: North Stars v Brereton, SMOSA v BNOC, St. Joseph Cultural v BDF, UWI v Wotton.

NB: St. Joseph Cultural’s home ground is Grantley Adams Memorial School, Blackmans;

SMOSA home ground is Blades Hill.

ZONE D: Empire v The Whim, Melrose v Wanderers, Pickwick v Police

NB: Wibix and Whim’s home ground is The Whim, St. Peter.

Sunday, February 11

Zone D: Carlton v Windward.

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2018-02-05
Division G4S Masters limited overs tournament
Related G4S Masters limited overs tournament Articles

Featured in this Article: Dale Richards

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 5 0 165 66 33.00 0 1 2011 Sagicor Cup
2. Dale Richards (Carlton) 9 14 0 519 102 37.07 1 4 2011 First Division
3. Dale Richards (Carlton) 3 3 1 92 64 46.00 0 1 2011 Sagicor Twenty20
4. Dale Richards (Carlton) 3 3 0 50 36 16.67 0 0 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
5. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 8 0 445 117 55.63 2 2 2010 First Division
6. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 2 0 32 27 16.00 0 0 2010 Sagicor Cup
7. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 2 0 56 54 28.00 0 1 2009 Sagicor Cup
8. Dale Richards (Carlton) 2 4 0 202 112 50.50 1 1 2009 First Division
9. Dale Richards (Carlton) 4 4 0 122 83 30.50 0 1 2009 Sagicor Twenty20
10. Dale Richards (Carlton) 1 2 0 35 35 17.50 0 0 2008 First Division
11. Dale Richards (Carlton) 5 5 1 247 69* 61.75 0 3 2007 Sagicor Cup
12. Dale Richards (Carlton) 1 2 0 72 48 36.00 0 0 2007 Banks First Division
13. Dale Richards (Carlton) 7 7 1 337 202* 56.17 1 1 2006 Sagicor Cup
14. Dale Richards (Carlton) 5 9 1 377 66 47.12 0 4 2006 Banks First Division
15. Dale Richards (Carlton) 6 9 0 232 56 25.77 0 3 2005 First Division
16. Dale Richards (Carlton) 11 16 4 841 119* 70.08 4 3 2004 First Division
17. Dale Richards (Carlton) 10 13 0 421 81 32.38 0 3 2003 First Division
18. Dale Richards (Carlton) 4 6 1 337 144 67.44 1 2 2002 First Division
19. Dale Richards (Carlton) 10 16 3 611 114 47.00 2 3 2001 First Division
20. Dale Richards (Carlton) 9 17 1 395 74 24.68 0 2 2000 First Division
21. Dale Richards (St. Catherine) 4 6 0 48 23 8.00 0 0 1997 First Division
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2018