BCA 2018 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Elite Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2017-12-26 

Summary: Centuries, five-wicket hauls

Click: View Countries Reading

Elite Division

Centuries, five-wicket innings and ten-wicket match hauls in 2017 BCA Elite division

Bridgetown, Barbados, December 26 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Centuries, five wickets in an innings and ten wickets in a match in the 2017 BCA Elite division three-day Championship:

CENTURIES - 22.

SERIES 1 - Five.

Aaron Jones (Wildey) 131 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Polytechnic.

Alcindo Holder (St. Catherine) 120 (1st innings) v Spartan at Bayfield.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 114 (1st innings) v Pickwick at 3Ws Oval.

Mario Rampersaud (St. Catherine) 112 (1st innings) v Spartan at Bayfield.

Terrance Hinds (Wildey) 107 not out (1st innings) v Wanderers at Polytechnic.

===============================

SERIES 2 - Four.

Craig St. Hill (Pickwick) 153 (2nd innings) v Empire at Foursquare Oval.

Shanaldo Taylor (Wildey) 107 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Polytechnic.

Kenroy Williams (St. Catherine) 107 (1st innings) v Wildey at Polytechnic.

Tevyn Walcott (BDFSP) 104 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Paragon.

==============================

SERIES 3 - Two.

Kevin Stoute (Empire) 134 not out (1st innings) v Maple at Bank Hall.

Marrodon Bend (Spartan) 104 not out (2nd innings) v Wildey at Queen’s Park.

==============================

SERIES 4 - Six.

Shayne Moseley (Wanderers) 232 not out (1st innings) v Spartan at Dayrells Road.

Antonio Greenidge (BDFSP) 118 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Alcindo Holder (St. Catherine) 114 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Bayfield.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 113 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Bayfield.

Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 108 (2nd innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 100 (1st innings) v Maple at 3Ws Oval.

=============================

SERIES 5 - One.

Anthony Alleyne (UWI) 100 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at 3Ws Oval.

=============================

SERIES 6 - One.

Anthony Alleyne (UWI) 129 (1st innings) v Empire at 3Ws Oval.

============================

SERIES 7 - Nil.

============================

SERIES 8 - Two.

Craig St. Hill (Pickwick) 130 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

Jared Gilkes (Pickwick) 113 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

=============================

SERIES 9 - One.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 105 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at 3Ws Oval.

============================

FIVE WICKETS IN AN INNINGS - 63 instances.

SERIES 1 - Four.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 6-53 (2nd innings) v Pickwick at 3Ws Oval.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 5-38 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Bank Hall.

Terrance Hinds (Wildey) 5-44 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Polytechnic.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 5-61 (2nd innings) v BDFSP at Bank Hall.

==================================

SERIES 2 - Six.

Nikolai Charles (Wanderers) 9-26 (2nd innings) v Maple at Trents.

Akeem Bourne (BDFSP) 6-25 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Paragon.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 6-49 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Foursquare Oval.

Kenroy Williams (St. Catherine) 6-69 (1st innings) v Wildey at Polytechnic.

Don O’neal (Maple) 5-50 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Trents.

Javed Leacock (Maple) 5-61 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Trents.

===============================

SERIES 3 - Ten.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 8-43 (2nd innings) v Maple at Bank Hall.

Shakeel Richards (BDFSP) 8-61 (1st innings) v UWI at Paragon.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 7-107 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Bayfield.

Dawayne Sealy (Wanderers) 6-26 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 6-33 (1st innings) v Wildey at Queen’s Park.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 6-38 (1st innings) v Maple at Bank Hall.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 6-46 (2nd innings) v Pickwick at Bayfield.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 6-76 (2nd innings) v Wildey at Queen’s Park.

Steve Pinder (Wildey) 5-53 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen’s Park.

Romario Hermas (Pickwick) 5-66 (2nd innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

==============================

SERIES 4 - Five.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 8-92 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Bayfield.

Kenroy Williams (St. Catherine) 5-30 (2nd innings) v BDFSP at Bayfield.

Tennyson Roach (Empire) 5-49 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Lodge ‘A’, Society.

Romario Hermas (Pickwick) 5-52 (1st innings) v Wildey at Foursquare Oval.

Jaden Edmund (Barbados Youth) 5-68 (1st innings) v Empire at Lodge ‘A’, Society.

==============================

SERIES 5 - Seven.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 7-35 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Queen’s Park.

Camarie Boyce (Barbados Youth) 7-51 (1st innings) v UWI at 3Ws Oval.

Nikolai Charles (Wanderers) 6-60 (1st innings) v Empire at Bank Hall.

Ramon Greaves (Maple) 5-6 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.

Akeem Jordan (Wildey) 5-29 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Polytechnic.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 5-46 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Bank Hall.

Larry Joseph (UWI) 5-55 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at 3Ws Oval.

==============================

SERIES 6 - Five.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 8-15 (1st innings) v Spartan at Paragon.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 7-31 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.

Larry Joseph (UWI) 6-67 (1st innings) v Empire at 3Ws Oval.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 5-48 (2nd innings) v Spartan at Paragon.

Akeem Jordan (Wildey) 5-52 (1st innings) v Maple at Trents.

================================

SERIES 7 - Seven.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 8-37 (1st innings) v Maple at Queen’s Park.

Larry Joseph (UWI) 7-29 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 6-9 (2nd innings) v Pickwick at Foursquare Oval.

Ramon Greaves (Maple) 6-23 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen’s Park.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 6-39 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Foursquare Oval.

Tino Best (Pickwick) 5-26 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Foursquare Oval.

Chad Clarke-Reifer (Wanderers) 5-88 (1st innings) v UWI at Dayrells Road.

================================

SERIES 8 - Ten.

Alston Bobb (St. Catherine) 8-25 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 6-29 (2nd innings) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Nekoli Parris (Empire) 6-32 (1st innings) v Spartan at Bank Hall.

Raymond Bynoe (Pickwick) 6-52 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

Sulieman Benn (Spartan) 5-4 (1st innings) v Empire at Bank Hall.

Raymond Bynoe (Pickwick) 5-15 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

Jair McAllister (Wanderers) 5-29 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Dayrells Road.

Damario Goodman (BDFSP) 5-41 (2nd innings) v Maple at Trents.

Jair McAllister (Wanderers) 5-48 (2nd innings) v St. Catherine at Dayrells Road.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 5-81 (2nd innings) v Empire at Bank Hall.

================================

SERIES 9 - Nine.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 7-26 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Ryan Hinds (UWI) 6-14 (2nd innings) v St. Catherine at 3Ws Oval.

Corey Collymore (Maple) 6-25 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Trents.

Akeal Hosein (Wildey) 6-39 (1st innings) v Empire at Bayfield.

Larry Joseph (UWI) 6-57 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at 3Ws Oval.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 5-15 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Rico Webb (Spartan) 5-25 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 5-36 (1st innings) v Wanderers at Paragon.

Shemar Persaud (Barbados Youth) 5-51 (1st innings) v Spartan at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

==================================

TEN WICKETS IN A MATCH - 15 instances.

SERIES 1 - One.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 10-99 (5-38 & 5-61) v BDFSP at Bank Hall.

=====================

SERIES 2 - One.

Nikolai Charles (Wanderers) 13-45 (4-16 & 9-26) v Maple at Trents.

======================

SERIES 3 - Five.

Jomel Warrican (Empire) 14-81 (6-38 & 8-43) v Maple at Bank Hall.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 13-153 (7-107 & 6-46) v Pickwick at Bayfield.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 12-109 (6-33 & 6-76) v Wildey at Queen’s Park.

Shakeel Richards (BDFSP) 11-88 (8-61 & 3-25) v UWI at Paragon.

Dawayne Sealy (Wanderers) 10-36 (6-26 & 4-10) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

========================

SERIES 4 - One.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 11-136 (8-92 & 3-44) v BDFSP at Bayfield.

======================

SERIES 5 - Nil.

=======================

SERIES 6 - One.

Jameel Stuart (BDFSP) 13-63 (8-15 & 5-48) v Spartan at Paragon.

========================

SERIES 7 - Nil.

========================

SERIES 8 - Three.

Alston Bobb (St. Catherine) 12-75 (8-25 & 4-50) v Wanderers at Dayrells Road.

Raymond Bynoe (Pickwick) 11-67 (5-15 & 6-52) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

Jair McAllister (Wanderers) 10-77 (5-29 & 5-48) v St. Catherine at Dayrells Road.

=========================

SERIES 9 - Three.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 12-41 (5-15 & 7-26) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.

Akeal Hosein (Wildey) 10-63 (6-39 & 4-24) v Empire at Bayfield.

Larry Joseph (UWI) 10-91 (6-57 & 4-34) v St. Catherine at 3Ws Oval.

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2017-12-26
Division Elite Division
Related Elite Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Craig St.Hill

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Craig St.Hill (Pickwick) 5 5 0 130 62 26.00 0 1 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Craig St.Hill (Pickwick) 11 11 0 245 42 22.27 0 0 2016 Sagicor Twenty20
3. Craig St.Hill (Pickwick) 9 15 0 612 102 40.80 1 5 2015 Elite Division
4. Craig St.Hill (Bdos Youth) 5 8 1 464 176* 66.29 1 4 2012 Elite Division
5. Craig St.Hill (Bdos Youth) 5 5 0 159 89 31.80 0 1 2012 Sagicor Cup
6. Craig St.Hill (Bdos Youth) 11 20 1 375 102 19.73 1 2 2011 First Division
7. Craig St.Hill (Bdos Youth) 8 12 1 174 40 15.82 0 0 2010 First Division
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Craig St.Hill (Pickwick) 5 0.2 0 5 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 15.02 2017 Sagicor Twenty20
2. Craig St.Hill (Pickwick) 11 1.0 0 8 1 8.00 1-8 0 0 8.00 2016 Sagicor Twenty20
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2018