BCA 2019 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Under-15

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2017-08-10 

Summary: Summarised scores, Results, Points

Click: View Countries Reading

Under-15

BCA Under-15 Championship, Series 5, Results, Scores, Points

Bridgetown, Barbados, August 10 - (www.bcacricket.org) Summarised scores and results of play in Series 5 matches of the 2017 BCA Under-15 Championship on August 8 & 9:

ZONE A

At Ashton Hill:

Drawn.

Coleridge & Parry 125-8 (32 overs) (Joshua Morris 36, Depedro Jordan 26, Jaden Roberts 14, Shomar David 12; Dario Savoury 2-16) and 105 all out (Joshua Morris 37, Jaden Roberts 15, Tyrese Gonzales 11, Jayasuriya Gibson 11; Rashawn Ramsey 4-34, Tyrique Harris 3-20).

Princess Margaret 115 all out (31 overs) (Micah Stuart 30, Rashawn Ramsey 27, Tyrique Harris 24, Jaquan Callender 15; Joshua Morris 3-18, Tyrese Alleyne 2-15, Jaden Roberts 2-21) and 3-0.

Points: Coleridge & Parry 3, Princess Margaret 1.

At Kingsland:

Drawn.

Alexandra 100-8 (30 overs) (Shaqkere Parris 58, Micaiah Simmons 21; Matthew Alleyne 2-17) and 62-6 declared (Renacko Belgrave 23, Baggio Worrell 17; Dalvin Bennett 3-24, Matthew Alleyne 2-19).

Deighton Griffith 61-8 (30 overs) (Matthew Alleyne 23, Chaz Searles 12; Michael Chandler 3-17, Renacko Belgrave 2-8, Aimar Lowe 2-9) and 22-4 (Renacko Belgrave 2-6).

Points: Alexandra 3, Deighton Griffith 1.

-

At Church Hill:

Foundation beat St. Michael by an innings and 84 runs.

St. Michael 81 all out (27 overs) (Kyle Edwards 31, Alex Gittens 12, Dondre Babb 11; Isiah Folkes 3-15, Nathan Sealy 2-22) and 27 all out (Adjani Watkins 4-13).

Foundation 192-3 (28 overs) (Jakeem Forde 102 not out, Jordan Reifer 30, Tyrique Nurse 14 not out).

Points: Foundation 8, St. Michael 0.

ZONE B

At College ‘A’:

Drawn.

Milo Lodge 147 all out (33.4 overs) (Johann Layne 57, Hakeem Perryman 23, Danon Scott 11; Daniel Babb 3-31, Tor Burrowes 2-15, Leonard O’Garro 2-27) and 79-8 declared (Hakeem Perryman 23, Javere Callender 18 not out, Che Taylor 11, Shamar Belle 11; Leonard O’Garro 2-8, Trevino Alleyne 2-10).

Harrison College 80 all out (30 overs) (Tor Burrowes 18, Leonard O’Garro 10; Devon Stevenson 3-19, Che Taylor 2-14, Johann Layne 2-16) and 20-1.

Points: Lodge 3, Harrison College 1.

At Cane Garden:



Lester Vaughan v Grantley Adams

NB: Match to be rescheduled

-

At Beckles Road:

Drawn.

Queen’s College 116 all out (31 overs) (Dominic Brathwaite 30, Makhaya Moore 18, Kevon Hinds 17; Makail Gittens 5-9, Nyim Joseph 2-31) and 126-4 declared (Kevon Hinds 67 not out, Christian Haynes 16; Nyim Joseph 2-36).

Graydon Sealy 124-9 (31 overs) (Rashoun Archer 30 not out, Shaquon Bramble 17, Romario Mayers-Alleyne 14, Makail Gittens 13; Joshua Miller 3-40, Mico Johnson 2-12).

Points: Graydon Sealy 3, Queen’s College 1.

ZONE C

At Trents, St. James:

Drawn.

KFC Ellerslie 164-2 (35 overs) (Malik Holder 65 not out, Recarlo Boyce 59, Tyrel Farley 46, Kierre Graham 22) and 65 all out (Recarlo Boyce 18, Kemani Richardson 12; Thierry Walcott 5-14, Arinesh Singh 3-12).

Frederick Smith 142 all out (33.4 overs) (Giovonte Depeiza 91, Shomario Depeiza 15, Leshaun Hinds 10; Noah Bishop 3-22, Quincy Jordan 2-13, Malek Husbands 2-15, Kemani Richardson 2-37) and 7-0.

Points: Ellerslie 3, Frederick Smith 1.

-

At Belleplaine:

Nicholls Baking Combermere beat Alleyne by an innings and 103 runs.

Alleyne 47 all out (19.3 overs) (Jayden Branford 20; Shayon Blenman 3-2, Che Simmons 2-7, Romario Roach 2-7) and 15 all out (Che Simmons 4-2, Shayon Blenman 3-8).

Combermere 165-3 declared (24 overs) (Romario Roach 50, Reuben Agard 31, Jaden Leacock 18, Che Simmons 13).

Points: Combermere 8, Alleyne 0.

-

At Richmond Gap:

St. Leonard’s beat Daryll Jordan by an innings and 216 runs.

St. Leonard’s 309-6 (35 overs) (Jeff Mayers 77, Ethan Welch 54, Todd Miller 37, Tremaine Dowrich 33, Joshua Straughn 33, Rashad Worrell 19; Jonathan Blackman 2-67).

Daryll Jordan 42-7 (12.3 overs) (Kemar Payne 13, O’neale Lovell 10; Tremaine Dowrich 5-12, Rashad Worrell 2-18) and 51 all out (Kemar Payne 28; Tremaine Dowrich 4-30, Rashad Worrell 2-0).

Points: St. Leonard’s 8, Daryll Jordan 0.

-

POINTS (After Series 5):

ZONE A – Foundation 32, Alexandra 13 (3), Coleridge & Parry 6, Deighton Griffith 5, Princess Margaret 4, St. Michael 4 (3).

NB: Alexandra v St. Michael; Series 3 match to be played August 14 & 15.

ZONE B – Lodge 22, Harrison College 12, Lester Vaughan 8 (3), Grantley Adams 7 (3), Queen’s College 6, Graydon Sealy 6.

NB: Lester Vaughan v Grantley Adams; Series 4 match to be rescheduled.

ZONE C – St. Leonard’s 25, Combermere 17, Ellerslie 14, Alleyne 10, Frederick Smith 10, Daryll Jordan 0.

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2017-08-10
Division Under-15
Related Under-15 Articles

Featured in this Article: Jakeem Forde

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Jakeem Forde (Foundation) 3 3 1 22 18 11.00 0 0 2019 Sagicor Twenty20
Historical Bowling Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT O M R W AVE BB 5W 10W ER Tournament
1. Jakeem Forde (Foundation) 3 5.0 0 44 0 0.00 0-0 0 0 8.80 2019 Sagicor Twenty20
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2019