BCA 2014 Image Loading
bcacricket.org

Inside the Elite Division

with bcacricket.org

Date Published: 2013-10-31 

Summary: Centuries, 5 & 10-wicket hauls

Click: View Countries Reading

Elite Division

2013 BCA LIME Elite division championship - Centuries, 5 & 10-wicket hauls

Bridgetown, Barbados, October 31 - (www.bcacricket.org) - Following is the list of century-makers and five and ten-wicket hauls in the 2013 BCA LIME Elite division championship:



CENTURIES - 16.

SERIES 1 - Two.

Jonathan Drakes (Barbados Youth) 109 (1st innings) v LIME at Harrison College 'A', Crumpton Street.

Joel M. Leacock (St. Catherine) 100 not out (1st innings) v Pickwick at Bayfield.

===============================


SERIES 2 - One.



Jade Padmore (Pickwick) 105 (1st innings) v Carlton at Foursquare Oval.



=================================



SERIES 3 - One.



Roston Chase (Empire) 127 not out (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.



===================================



SERIES 4 - Three.



Shacaya Thomas (UWI) 106 (2nd innings) v LIME at Wildey.



Kevin Stoute (Empire) 105 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Bank Hall.



Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 101 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.



===================================



SERIES 5 - Two.



Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 161 (1st innings) v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.



Jonathan Carter (UWI) 160 (1st innings) v Empire at 3Ws Oval.



=====================================



SERIES 6 - Two.



Vonrick Nurse (Carlton) 103 not out (2nd innings) v LIME at Wildey.



Akeem Springer (Spartan) 101 (2nd innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.



====================================



SERIES 7 - Two.



Alcindo Holder (Empire) 140 (1st innings) v LIME at Wildey.



Pedro Agard (Maple) 101 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Trents.



====================================



SERIES 8 - Nil.



===================================


SERIES 9 - Three.

Shai Hope (Pickwick) 151 not out (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

Kirk Gibson (Carlton) 106 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Desmond Haynes Oval.

Marlon Welcome-Goodman (BDFSP) 103 (1st innings) v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.

====================================


FIVE WICKETS IN AN INNINGS - 44 instances.

SERIES 1 - Four.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 8-54 (1st innings) v Maple at Queen's Park.

Kavem Hodge (UWI) 5-34 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.

Renaldo Parris (Maple) 5-37 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen's Park.

Daley Hurley (LIME) 5-91 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Harrison College 'A', Crumpton Street.

=============================



SERIES 2 - Three.



Tennyson Roach (Empire) 8-40 (2nd innungs) v Spartan at Bank Hall.



Ackeem Clinkett (BDFSP) 5-41 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Paragon.



Raymon Reifer (UWI) 5-45 (1st innings) v Maple at 3Ws Oval.



=================================



SERIES 3 - Three.



Ryan Austin (UWI) 6-52 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen's Park.



Dario Vaughan (Carlton) 5-15 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Harrison College, Crumpton Street 'A'.



Chad Williams (Barbados Youth) 5-80 (1st innings) v Carlton at Harrison College, Crumpton Street 'A'.



==================================



SERIES 4 - Seven.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 7-48 (2nd innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.



Akeem Dewar (UWI) 7-64 (1st innings) v LIME at Wildey.



Romelle Small (Pickwick) 6-74 (1st innings) Empire at Bank Hall.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 5-33 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.



Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 5-39 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.



Akeem Dewar (UWI) 5-69 (2nd innings) v LIME at Wildey.



Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 5-97 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.



=====================================



SERIES 5 - Six.



Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 8-43 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Paragon.



Shane Shillingford (Pickwick) 5-33 (2nd innings) v LIME at Foursquare Oval.



Shane Shillingford (Pickwick) 5-45 (1st innings) v LIME at Foursquare Oval.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 5-51 (1st innings) v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.



Alex Bridgeman (Carlton) 5-55 (1st innings) v Spartan at Desmond Haynes Oval.



Lemar Mascoll (Empire) 5-66 (2nd innings) v UWI at 3Ws Oval.



========================================



SERIES 6 - Ten.



Jomel Warrican (Empire) 7-42 (1st innings) v BDFSP at Bank Hall.



Nekoli Parris (UWI) 6-55 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at 3Ws Oval.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 6-56 (2nd innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.



Romelle Small (Pickwick) 5-19 (1st innings) v Maple at Trents.



Nekoli Parris (UWI) 5-22 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at 3Ws Oval.



Khalid Springer (Maple) 5-28 (2nd innings) v Pickwick at Trents.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 5-40 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.



Romelle Small (Pickwick) 5-56 (2nd innings) v Maple at Trents.



Ramon Greaves (Maple) 5-44 (1st innings) v Pickwick at Trents.



Hayden Walsh (LIME) 5-57 (1st innings) v Carlton at Wildey.



========================================



SERIES 7 - Two.



Chandrapaul Hemraj (Carlton) 7-48 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 7-71 (1st innings) v Barbados Youth at Queen's Park.



=====================================



SERIES 8 - Two.



Kenroy Williams (St. Catherine) 5-51 (1st innings) v Maple at Bayfield.



Carlos Brathwaite (UWI) 5-51 (2nd innings) v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.

================================

SERIES 9 - Seven.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 7-41 (1st innings) v LIME at Queen's Park.

Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 6-51 (2nd innings) v UWI at 3Ws Oval.

Dalton Polius (LIME) 5-27 (1st innings) v Spartan at Queen's Park.

Ryan Austin (UWI) 5-29 (1st innings) v St. Catherine at 3Ws Oval.

Kemar Stanford (Pickwick) 5-32 (2nd innings) v Barbados Youth at Foursquare Oval.

Ackeem Clinkett (BDFSP) 5-48 (1st innings) v Carlton at Desmond Haynes Oval.

Andre Marshall (Spartan) 5-60 (2nd innings) v LIME at Queen's Park.



==============================



TEN WICKETS IN A MATCH - Nine instances.

SERIES 1 - Nil.

========================



SERIES 2 - Nil.



===============================



SERIES 3 - Nil.



==================================



SERIES 4 - Three.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 12-81 (5-33 & 7-48) v BDFSP at Paragon.



Akeem Dewar (UWI) 12-133 (7-64 & 5-69) v LIME at Wildey.



Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 10-138 (5-39 & 5-97) v Barbados Youth at Lester Vaughan, Cane Garden.



=====================================



SERIES 5 - Two.



Derick Bishop (St. Catherine) 12-111 (8-43 & 4-68) v BDFSP at Paragon.



Shane Shillingford (Pickwick) 10-78 (5-45 & 5-33) v LIME at Foursquare Oval.



=====================================



SERIES 6 - Three.



Nekoli Parris (UWI) 11-77 (5-22 & 6-55) v Barbados Youth at 3Ws Oval.



Akeal Hosein (Spartan) 11-96 (5-40 & 6-56) v St. Catherine at Bayfield.



Romelle Small (Pickwick) 10-75 (5-19 & 5-56) v Maple at Trents.



====================================



SERIES 7 - Nil.



===================================



SERIES 8 - Nil.

=================================

SERIES 9 - One.

Chaim Holder (Spartan) 10-111 (7-41 & 3-70) v LIME at Queen's Park.

Document Author bcacricket.org
Date Published 2013-10-31
Division Elite Division

Keywords/Players in this Article

Related Elite Division Articles

Featured in this Article: Rashidi Boucher

Historical Batting Stats
Pos. Name (Club) MT I NO R HS AVE 100 50 Division
1. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 8 13 0 392 74 30.15 0 2 2012 Elite Division
2. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 10 18 2 432 119 27.00 1 1 2011 First Division
3. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 2011 Sagicor Twenty20
4. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 2 2 0 44 44 22.00 0 0 2010 Sagicor Twenty20
5. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 8 13 3 503 103 50.30 1 5 2010 First Division
6. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 2 2 0 127 66 63.50 0 2 2010 Sagicor Cup
7. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 9 16 0 583 89 36.44 0 5 2009 First Division
8. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 5 5 0 69 46 13.80 0 0 2009 Sagicor Cup
9. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 6 9 1 282 88 35.25 0 2 2008 First Division
10. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 4 4 0 144 99 36.00 0 1 2008 Sagicor Cup
11. Rashidi H Boucher (Bdos Youth) 2 4 0 149 88 37.25 0 1 2008 First Division
12. Rashidi H Boucher (Bdos Youth) 4 4 0 44 29 11.00 0 0 2008 Sagicor Cup
13. Rashidi H Boucher (Bdos Youth) 2 2 0 71 67 35.50 0 1 2008 Sagicor Twenty20
14. Rashidi Boucher (Spartan) 3 3 1 78 59* 39.00 0 1 2008 Sagicor Twenty20
15. Rashidi Boucher (Bdos Youth) 8 10 0 459 127 45.90 1 2 2007 Banks First Division
16. Rashidi Boucher (Bdos Youth) 6 6 1 223 91* 44.60 0 1 2007 Sagicor Cup
17. Rashidi Boucher (Bdos Youth) 5 8 0 303 175 37.88 1 0 2006 First Division
18. Rashidi H Boucher (Bdos Youth) 6 6 0 117 43 19.50 0 0 2006 Sagicor Cup
Article Options: Print - Comment
ECD Solutions 2014